No ALT tag specified
Coming Weeks Fixtures
4 April 2009, 3:54 pm
By OLAN ALLEN
Fixtures for this week
WEDNESDAY 8th APRIL
Munster Junior League Division 3:
Castleisland v Killarney,Castleisland,7.30;

Munster Schools Trial,
Charleville,7.15;

North Under 16 Cup:Richmond v U.L. Bohemian,Canal Bank,6.30;
Scariff v Young Munster,Scariff,7.00;
Thomond v Garryowen,Fitzgerald Park,6.30;

North Under 13 Cup:Richmond v Garryowen,Garryowen Green,7.00;

THURSDAY 9th APRIL
Cork County Cup:
Cobh Pirates v Douglas,Cobh,6.30;

McInerney Cup Final:Bruff v Garryowen,Bruff,7.30;

North Undere 18 Cup:Newcastle West v Shannon,Newcastle West,6.30;

North Under 13 Cup:Young Munster v Scariff,Derryknockane,7.00;

FRIDAY 10th APRIL
Junior 2 Cup South:Bandon v U.C.C.,Bandon,5.00;
Skibbereen v Clonakilty,Skibbereen,5.00;
Sunday's Well v Cork Constitution,Musgrave Park,6.00;

Dave Dineen Cup:Shandon v Ballincollig,Whitechurch,5.30;

O'Carroll Plate Semi Final:U.L. Bohemian v Galbally,Annacotty,5.30;

Evans Cup Final:Clonmel v Cashel,Clonmel,7.00;

South Under 18 Cup Semi Final:Sunday's Well v Highfield,Musgrave Park,3.00;

East Under 16 Cup Final:Waterpark v Cashel,Carrick-on-Suir,7.30;

East Under 13 League Semi Final:Dungarvan v Nenagh Ormond,Clonmel,2.00;

North Under 14 League Final:Shannon v Thomond/Old Crescent.Coonagh,6.30;

Under 18 Friendly:North Munster v Donegal,Clifford Park,2.00;

Women's All Ireland League Division 1: Clonmel v Ballincollig,Clonmel,8.00;

Girls Under 18: Munster v Donegal,Clifford Park,12.00;

SATURDAY 11th APRIL
AIB League Division 1:
Ballymena v Clontarf,Eaton Park,2.30;
Buccaneers v Young Munster,Dubarry Park,2.30;
Dolphin v Garryowen,Musgrave Park,2.30;
Dungannon v Blackrock College,Stevenson Park,2.30;
Galwegians v Terenure College,Crowley Park,2.30;
Old Belvedere v Cork Constitution,Anglesea Road,2.30;
St. Mary's College v U.C.D.,Templeville Road,2.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Shannon Annacotty,2.30;

Division 2:Ballynahinch v Instonians,Ballymacarn Park,2.30;
Bective Rangers v Greystones,Donnybrook,2.30;
Belfast Harlequins v Dublin University,Deramore Park,2.30;
Bruff v Clonakilty,Kilballyowen Park.2.30;
Lansdowne v Malone,Ballsbridge,2.30;
Old Crescent v Highfield,Rosbrien,2.30;
U.C.C. v Thomond,Mardyke,2.30;
Wanderers v D.L.S.P.,Merrion Road,2.30;

Division 3:Banbridge v Nenagh Ormond,Rifle Park,2.30;
Barnhall v Old Wesley,Parsonstown,2.30;
Co. Carlow v Naas,Oak Park,2.30;
Corinthians v Queens University,Corinthian Park,2.30;
Midleton v Waterpark,Towns Park,2.30;
Portadown v Ards,Chambers Park,2.30;
Suttonians v Sunday's Well,Station

All Ireland Provincial League Championship:Cashel v Navan,Cashel,2.30;
City of Derry v Monivea,Judges Road,2.30;

All Ireland Under 20 Cup Final:Blackrock College v U.l. Bohemian,Tullamore,2.30;

Munster Junior Plate Semi Finals:Skibbereen v Old Christians,Skibbereen,5.00;
Thurles v Galbally,Thurles,5.30;

Dave Dineen Cup:Tralee v Crosshaven,Tralee,4.00;

Tait Cup Semi Final:Bandon v Mallow,Bandon,5.00;

Ballyrandle Cup:Dungarvan v Carrick-on-Suir,Dungarvan,3.00;

Galwey-Foley Cup:Castleisland v Listowel,Castleisland,6.00;

North Under 20 Cup:Cashel v Young Munster,Cashel,1.00;
Richmond v Bruff,Richmond Park,3.00;

North Under 18 Cup:Thomond v St. Senan's,Fitzgerald Park,12.00;

South Under 18 Development Cup Semi Final:Highfield B v Mitchelstown,Woodleigh Park,12.00;

South Under 16 Cup Semi Final:Bandon v Crosshaven,Bandon,11.00;

West Munster Under 16 Cup:Charleville v Tralee,Charleville,12.00;

SUNDAY 12th APRIL
Heineken Cup Quarter Finals:
Munster v Ospreys,Thomond Park,1.00;

MONDAY 13th APRIL
AIB League Division 2:
Ballynahich v Highfield,Ballymacarn Park,2.30;

Munster Juniore Cup Final:Garryowen v U.L. Bohemian,Rosbrien,3.00;

Munster Junior League Division 3:Carrick-on-Suir v St. Mary's,Carrick-on-Suir,3.00;

Munster Junior 2 League Cup Semi Final:U.C.C. v Shannon,Curaheen Road,3.00;

Dave Dineen Cup:Bantry Bay v Cobh Pirates,Bantry,3.00;
Kanturk v Old Christians,Kanturk,3.00;

East Under 13 Cup Final:Dungarvan /Nenagh Ormond v Cashel,Clonmel / Thurles,12.00;

North Under 16 Cup:Ennis v Shannon,Ennis,6.30;

Women's All Ireland League Division 1:Ballincollig v U.L. Bohemian,Tanner Park,12.00;

TUESDAY 14th APRIL
O'Carroll Plate Semi Final:
Richmond v Thomond,Richmond Park,6.30;

North Under 18 Cup:Bruff v Garryowen,Bruff,7.00;

North Under 15 Cup:Shannon v Newcastle West,Coonagh,7.00;
St. Senan's v Richmond,Jim Slattery Park,7.00;
Thomond v Old Crescent,Fitzgerald Park,7.00;

WEDNESDAY 15th APRIL
Cork County Cup:
Old Christians v Midleton,Rathcooney,7.30;
Skibbereen v Clonakilty,Skibbereen,6.30;

Junior 3 Cup Final:Ballincollig v Kinsale,Musgrave Park,6.30;

THURSDAY 16th APRIL
Kelly Cup:
Bantry Bay v Bandon,Bantry,6.45;

Domestic Game News
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30











24 April 2014
No events scheduled
No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Fixtures & Results

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Coaches Resource Website

No ALT tag specified
Red Book

Red Book

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Camps

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Coaching Courses

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Referees

© 2014 Content Copyright Munster Rugby, Statistical Data SFMS Ltd Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM