No ALT tag specified
Weekend Rugby Fixtures w/e 28th Sept 2008
9 September 2008, 4:42 pm
Full details of all games over the coming days
WEDNESDAY 24th SEPTEMBER
Schools Interprovincial:
Munster A v Connacht,Dooradoyle,2.00;

Under 20 Friendly:
Garryowen v Munster U19,Dooradoyle,7.00;

Bowen Shield:
C.B.C. v Crescent Comp.,Lansdowne,2.30;
Glenstal Abbey v Ard Scoil Ris,Glenstal,2.30;
P.B.C. v Castletroy College,Wilton,3.00;
St. Munchin's v Rockwell,Corbally,2.30;

Under 14 League:
C.B.C. v Crescent Comp.,Lansdowne,2.30;
Glenstal Abbey v Ard Scoil Ris,Glenstal,2.30;
P.B.C. v Castletroy College,Wilton,3.00;
St. Munchin's v Rockwell,Corbally,2.30;;

Schools Junior Friendly:
Ard Scoil Ris v Askeaton,Ard Scoil Ris,1.30;

Midleton College v Villiers,Midleton,2.30;

THURSDAY 25th SEPTEMBER
Transfield Cup:
Garryowen v Abbeyfeale,Dooradoyle,7.00;

Schools Senior Friendly:
Crescent Comp. v St. Munchin's, Dooradoyle,4.00;
Rockwell v Glenstal Abbey,Rockwell,2.30;

Schools Junior Friendly:
Rockwell v Glenstal Abbey,Rockwell,2.30;

FRIDAY 26th SEPTEMBER
Under 20 Inter Provincial:
Munster v Ulster,Thomond Park,Limerick,7.30;

SATURDAY 27th SEPTEMBER
AIB All Ireland Senior Cup First Round:
Ards v Suttonians,Hamilton Park,2.30;
Bective Rangers v Corinthians,Donnybrook,2.30;
Belfast Harlequins v Banbridge,Deramore Park,2.30;
Bruff v Clonakilty,Kilballyowen Park,2.30;
Highfield v Sunday's Well,Woodleigh Park,2.30;
Instonians v Rainey Old Boys,Shaws Bridge,2.30;
Malone v Queens University,Gibson Park,2.30;
Midleton v Old Wesley,Towns Park,2.30;
Naas v Ballynahinch,Fournaughts,2.30;
Nenagh Ormond v LansdowneNew Ormond Park,2.30;
Old Crescent v D.L.S.P.,Rosbrien,2.30;
U.C.C. v Greystones,Mardyke,2.30;
Wanderers v Thomond,Merrion Road,2.30;
Waterpark v Portadown,Ballinakill,2.30;

Limerick Charity Cup Final:
Garryowen v Shannon,Clifford Park,3.00;

Under 19 Inter Provincial:
Munster v Ulster,Limerick,

Youth Interprovincial:
Ulster v Munster,Ravenhill,1.00;

Gleeson League:
Clonmel v Kilfeacle,Clonmel,6.00;
Garryowen v St. Senan's,Dooradoyle,3.00;
Old Crescent v St. Mary's,Rosbrien,3.00;
Richmond v Shannon,Richmond Park,3.00;
Scariff v Thurles,Scariff,5.30;

North Munster Under 20 League:
U.L. Bohemian v Garryowen,Annacotty,3.00;
Young Munster v Shannon,Derryknockane,3.00;

Junior 2 Friendly:
Castleisland v Abbeyfeale,Castleisland,7.00;
Newport v Barnhall,Newport,3.00;

Junior 3 Friendly:
Ballincollig v DLSP,Tanner Park,2.00;

Under 20 Friendly:
Clonmel v Waterpark,Clonmel,2.30;
Midleton v Sunday's Well,Towns Park,12.00;

Schools Senior Friendly:
Crescent Comp. v Roscrea,Dooradoyle,1.00;
P.B.C. v Gonzaga,Wilton,11.30;

Schools Junior Friendly:
Crescent Comp. v Roscrea,Dooradoyle,1.00;

West Under 18 League:
Abbeyfeale v Killarney,Abbeyfeale,12.00;
Tralee v Corca Dhuibhne,Tralee,12.00;

West Under 14 League:
Abbeyfeale v Killarney,Abbeyfeale,12.00;
Tralee v Corca Dhuibhne,Tralee,12.00;

Under 18 Friendly:
Castleisland v kanturk,Castleisland,12.30;
Old Christians v Sunday's Well,Rathcooney,11.30;

Under 16 Friendly:
Crosshaven v Cobh Pirates,Crosshaven,12.30;

SUNDAY 28th SEPTEMBER
Magners League:
Leinster v Munster,Ballsbridge,7.00;

Inter Provincial:
Leinster A v Munster A,Donnybrook, 4pm;

Munster Junior Clubs Challenge Cup
Abbeyfeale v St. Senan's,Abbeyfeale,2.30;
Thurles v Kanturk,Thurles,2.30;
Newport v Bandon,Newport,2.30;
Kinsale v Old Christians,kinsale,2.30;
Cashel v Mallow,Cashel,2.30;
Richmond v Clonmel,Richmond Park,2.30;
Kilfeacle v Skibbereen,Kilfeacle,2.30;
Crosshaven v Tralee,Crosshaven,2.30;

Munster Junior Clubs Challenge Shield:
Douglas v Galbally,Moneygourney,2.30;
Killorglin v Killarney,Killorglin,2.30;
Scariff v Waterford City,Scariff,2.30;
Presentation v Castleisland,Rathuard,2.30;
St. Mary's v Dungarvan,Corbally,2.30;
Fermoy v Ballincollig,Fermoy,2.30;
Carrick-on-Suir v Muskerry,Carrick-on-Suir,2.30;
Kilrush v Charleville,Kilrush,2.30;

Transfield Cup Semi Final:
U.L. Bohemian v Thomond,Annacotty,3.00;

South Munster Junior League:
Dolphin v Cork Constitution,Musgrave Park,3.00;
Highfield v Sunday's Well,Woodleigh Park,3.00;
Midleton v Waterpark,Towns Park,3.00;
U.C.C. v Clonakilty,Curaheen Road,3.00;

Gleeson League:
Abbeyfeale v Cashel,Abbeyfeale,1.00;
Bruff v Ennis,Bruff,3.00;

Dennehy Cup Quarter Finals:
Cobh Pirates v Bandon,Cobh,12.00;
Sunday's Well v Old Christians,Musgrave Park,12.00;
Clonakilty v Dunmanway,The Vale,12.00;
Carrigaline v Ballincollig,Moneygourney,12.00;

O'Sullivan Cup Quarter Finals:
Highfield v Kinsale,Woodleigh Park,12.00;
Cork Constitution v Dolphin,Temple Hill,12.00;

Junior Friendly:
Clanwilliam v Nenagh Ormond,Clanwilliam Park,3.00;
Garryowen v Shannon,Dooradoyle,2.30;

Junior 2 Friendly:
Newcastle West v Corca Dhuibhne,Newcastle West,3.00;
Tralee v Listowel,Tralee,2.30;

East Under 14 Cup:
Carrick-on-Suir v Roscrea,Carrick-on-Suir,11.00;
Clanwilliam v Cashel,Clanwilliam Park,11.00;
Fethard v Clonmel,Fethard,11.00;
Galbally v Thurles,Galbally,11.00;
Waterford City v Nenagh Ormond,Waterford,11.00;

North Under 18 League:
Garryowen v Shannon Blues,Dooradoyle,12.00;
Shannon v Old Crescent,Coonagh,12.00;
St. Mary's v Richmond,Corbally,11.30;

North Under 15 League:
Ballina-Killaloe v Young Munster,Scariff,11.30;
Garryowen v Ennis,Dooradoyle,11.30;
Old Crescent v St. Senan's,Fitzgerald Park,11.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Bruff,Annacotty,11.00;

North Under 13 League:
Bruff v Ennis,Bruff,12.00;
Garryowen v Shannon Blues,Dooradoyle,10.30;
Old Crescent v U.L. Bohemain Hawks,Rosbrien,11.00;
U.L. Bohemian Eagles v Richmond,Annacotty,11.30;
Young Munster v Scariff,Derryknockane,11.00;

West Under 16 League:
Castleisland v Charleville,Castleisland,12.00;
Corca Dhuibhne v Tralee,Ballydavid,12.00;
Killarney v Abbeyfeale,Killarney,12.00;

West Under 13 League:
Castleisland v Charleville,Castleisland,12.00;
Corca Dhuibhne v Tralee,Ballydavid,12.00;
Killarney v Abbeyfeale,Killarney,12.00;

Under 18 Blitz,Kilfeacle,11.00;

Under 16 Friendly:
Nenagh Ormond v Young Munster,Nenagh,11.30;
Shannon v Kilfeacle,Coonagh,11.30;

Women's Friendly:
Highfield v Youghal,Woodleigh Park,12.00;

WEDNESDAY 1st OCTOBER
Bowen Shield:
Ard Scoil Ris v Rockwell,Ard Scoil Ris,2.30;
C.B.C. v Bandon Grammar,Lansdowne,3.00;
Crescent Comp. v Castletroy College,Dooradoyle,2.30;
St. Munchin's v P.B.C.,Corbally,3.00;

Under 14 League:
Ard Scoil Ris v Rockwell,Ard Scoil Ris,2.30;
C.B.C. v Bandon Grammar,Lansdowne,3.00;
Crescent Comp. v Castletroy College,Dooradoyle,2.30;
St. Munchin's v P.B.C.,Corbally,3.00;

O'Brien Cup:
Colaiste Muire v Tarbert,Newcastle West,12.30;

Domestic Game News
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30











17 April 2014
No events scheduled
No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Fixtures & Results

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Coaches Resource Website

No ALT tag specified
Red Book

Red Book

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Camps

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Coaching Courses

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Referees

© 2014 Content Copyright Munster Rugby, Statistical Data SFMS Ltd Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM