No ALT tag specified
Weekend Rugby Fixtures w/e 9th Nov 2008
11 November 2008, 8:39 pm
Plenty of rugby action in the weekend ahead...check out all the fixtures here.
WEDNESDAY 5th NOVEMBER
Bowen Shield:
C.B.C. v Ard Scoil Ris,Lansdowne,3.00;
Castletroy College v St. Munchin's,Annacotty,3.00;
Crescent Comp. v P.B.C.,Dooradoyle,3.00;
Glenstal Abbey v Bandon Grammar,Glenstal,3.00;

Under 14 League:
C.B.C. v Ard Scoil Ris,Lansdowne,3.00;
Castletroy College v St. Munchin's,Annacotty,3.00;
Crescent Comp. v P.B.C.,Dooradoyle,3.00;
Glenstal Abbey v Bandon Grammar,Glenstal,3.00;

Limerick City Senior Cup:
Villiers v Glenstal Abbey,Coonagh,2.30;

Limerick City Junior Cup:
Villiers v Glenstal Abbey,Coonagh,2.30;

Schools Senior Friendly:
Crescent Comp. v P.B.C.,Dooradoyle,2.30;
P.B.C. v Midleton College,Wilton,2.30;

Schools Junior Friendly:
Crescent Comp. v Ard Scoil Ris,Dooradoyle,2.30;
Crescent Comp. v P.B.C.,Dooradoyle,2.30;

Colleges Division 1:
C.I.T. v W.I.T.,C.I.T. Pitch 5,6.00;

Division 2:
C.I.T. v C.S.N.,C.I.T. Pitch 2,3.00;
NMCI v IT Carlow,Crosshaven,2.00;

THURSDAY 6th NOVEMBER
Mungret Shield:
Patrician Academy v Midleton College,Mallow,2.30;

FRIDAY 7th NOVEMBER
Under 20 South Western Conference Division 1:
Bruff v Shannon,Killballyowen Park,7.30;

Bowen Shield:
Glenstal Abbey v St. Munchin's,Glenstal,2.30;

South Under 14 League:
Fermoy v Midleton,Fermoy,7.00:

SATURDAY 8th NOVEMBER
International:
Ireland v Canada,Thomond Park,5.15;

AIB All Ireland Cup:
Nenagh Ormond v Barnhall,New Ormond Park,2.00;

ODM Munster Senior Cup Quarter Finals:
Dolphin v Bruff,Musgrave Park,2.00;
Highfield v Garryowen,Woodleigh Park,2.00;
Old Crescent v Sunday's Well,Rosbrien,2.00;

Senior Friendly:
Midleton v Clonakilty,Towns Park,2.30;

Gleeson League:
Shannon v Garryowen,Coonagh,2.30;
St. Senan's v Young Munster,Corbally,2.30;
Thomond v Richmond,Fitzgerald Park,2.30;
UL Bohemian v Old Crescent,Annacotty,2.30;

Under 20 South Western Conference Division 1:
Corinthians v Garryowen,Corinthian Park,2.30;
Cork Constitution v Young Munster,Temple Hill,2.30;
Galwegians v U.L. Bohemian,Crowley Park,2.30;
Highfield v Buccaneers,Woodleigh Park,2.30;
Sunday's Well v U.C.C.,Musgrave Park,2.30;

Division 2 South:
Old Christians v Midleton,Rathcooney,2.30;
Waterpark v Dolphin,Ballinakill,2.30;

Division 2 North:
Clonmel v Cashel,Clonmel,2.30;
Richmond v Old Crescent,Richmond Park,2.00;

Limerick City Senior Cup:
Crescent Comp. v St. Munchin's,Dooradoyle,11.00;

Limerick City Junior Cup:
Crescent Comp. v St. Munchin's,Dooradoyle,11.00;

Schools Senior Friendly:
C.B.C. v Ard Scoil Ris,Lansdowne,11.30;
Newtown School v Glenstal Abbey,Newtown,2.30;

Schools Junior Friendly:
C.B.C. v Ard Scoil Ris,Lansdowne,11.30;
P.B.C. v Castletroy College,Wilton,11.00;
P.B.C. B v Bandon Grammar,Wilton,11.00;

South Under 18 League:
Bandon v Muskerry,Bandon,11.30;
Cork Constitution v Highfield,Temple Hill,12.30;
Kanturk v Clonakilty,Kanturk,12.15;
Old Christians v Mallow,Rathcooney,12.00;
Sunday's Well v Cobh Pirates,Musgrave Park,12.00;

South Under 18 Development League:
Fermoy v Youghal,Fermoy,11.30;
Kinsale v Mitchelstown,Kinsale,11.30;
Douglas v Highfield B,Moneygourney,11.00;

South Under 16 League
Section A:
Ballincollig v Old Christians,Tanner Park,11.30;
Dunmanway v Skibbereen,Dunmanway,11.00;
Highfield v Crosshaven,Woodleigh Park,11.00;
Kinsale v Mallow,Kinsale,11.30;

Section B:
Kanturk v Cobh Pirates,Kanturk,11.00;
Douglas v Highfield B,Moneygourney,12.15;
Cork Constitution v Muskerry,Temple Hill,12.30;
Midleton v Sunday's Well,Midleton,11.00;

South Under 14 League:
Clonakilty v Skibbereen,The Vale,11.00;
Sunday's Well v Dunmanway,Musgrave Park,12.00;

West Under 18 League:
Abbeyfeale v Castleisland,Abbeyfeale,12.00;

West Under 16 League:
Castleisland v Corca Dhuibhne,Castleisland,12.00;
Charleville v Abbeyfeale,Charleville,12.00'
Killorglin v Tralee,Killorglin,12.00;

West Under 13 League:
Castleisland v Corca Dhuibhne,Castleisland,12.00;
Charleville v Abbeyfeale,Charleville,12.00'
Killorglin v Tralee,Killorglin,12.00;

Under 16 Friendly:
P.B.C. v Bandon,Wilton,11.00;
Young Munster v Gustofessen,Derryknockane;

Under 14 Friendly:
Garryowen v Crescent Comp,Doradoyle,11.00;

Girls Under 18 League:
Clanwilliam v Thurles,College Lands,2.00;

Girls Under 14 League:
Clanwilliam v Thurles,College Lands,3.00;

SUNDAY 9th NOVEMBER
Munster Junior League Division 1:
Bandon v Clonmel,Bandon,2.30;
Cashel v Tralee,Cashel,2.30;
Kilfeacle v Cobh Pirates,Kilfeacle,2.30;
Newport v Richmond,Newport,2.30;
Old Christians v Crosshaven,Rathcooney,2.30;
Skibbereen v Thurles,Skibbereen,2.30;

Division 2:
Ballincollig v Mallow,Tanner Park,2.30;
Charleville v Youghal,Charleville,2.30;
Kanturk v Clanwilliam,Kanturk,2.30;
Kinsale v Newcastle West,Kinsale,2.30;
Muskerry v Abbeyfeale,Muskerry,2.30;
St Senan's v Ennis,Jimmy Slattery Park,2.30;

Division 3 Section A:
Killarney v Castleisland,Killarney,2.30;
Kilrush v Presentation,Kilrush,2.30;
St. Mary's v Killorglin,Corbally,2.30;

Section B:
Douglas v Fermoy,Moneygourney,2.30;
Dungarvan v Waterford City,Dungarvan,2.30;
Galbally v Carrick-on-Suir,Galbally,2.30;

Munster Seconds League:
Division 1:Bruff v Young Munster,Kilballyowen Park,2.30;
Cork Constitution v Garryowen,Temple Hill,2.30;
Highfield v U.L. Bohemian,Woodleigh Park,2.30;
Shannon v U.C.C.,Coonagh,2.30;

Division 2:
Dolphin v Midleton,Musgrave Park,2.30;
Nenagh Ormond v Waterpark,New Ormond Park,2.30;
Old Crescent v Sunday's Well,Rosbrien,2.30;
Thomond v Clonakilty,Fitzgerald Park,2.30;

Gleeson League:
Abbeyfeale v Bruff,Abbeyfeale,2.30;
Cashel v Kilfeacle,Cashel,12.00;
Clonmel v Thurles,Clonmel,2.30;

Junior 2 League South Section A:

Cork Constitution v Kanturk,Temple Hill,12.00;
Muskerry v Castleisland,Muskerry,1.30;
Shandon v Tralee,Whitechurch,2.30;
U.C.C. v Corca Dhuibhne,Curaheen Road,2.30;

Section B:
Ballincollig v Highfield,Tanner Park,12.00;
Bandon v Skibbereen,Bandon,12.00;
Clonakilty v Bantry Bay,The Vale,2.30;

Section C:
Carrigaline v Douglas,Moneygourney,12.00;
Old Christians v Cobh Pirates,Rathcooney,12.00;
Sunday's Well v Dolphin,Musgrave Park,12.00;

Junior 3 League South:
Bandon v Ballincollig,Bandon,2.30;
Charleville v Fermoy,Charleville,12.30;
Mallow v Listowel,Mallow,12.45;
U,C.C. v Kinsale,Curaheen Road,12.00;

East Under 18 League
Section A:
Kilfeacle v Waterpark,Kilfeacle,11.00;

Section B:
Thomond v Waterford City,Fitzgerald Park,12.00;
Thurles v Galbally,Thurles,11.00;

East Under 16 League
Section A:
Nenagh Ormond v Kilfeacle,Nenagh,11.00;
Thurles v Waterpark,Thurles,12.15;

Section B:
Carrick-on-Suir v Waterford City,Carrick-on-Suir,11.00;
Dungarvan B v Galbally,Dungarvan,11.30;
Roscrea v Clanwilliam,Roscrea,11.00;

East Under 14 Cup:
Pool A:
Roscrea v Carrick-on-Suir,Roscrea,11.00;
Thurles v Galbally,Thurles,11.00;

Pool C:
Clonmel v Fethard,Clonmel,11.00;
Nenagh Ormond v Kilfeacle,Nenagh,11.00;

Pool D:
Cashel v Clanwilliam,Cashel,11.00;
Dungarvan v Waterpark,Dungarvan,11.00;

North Under 18 League:
Ennis v Young Munster,Lee Road,12.00;
Old Crescent v Scariff,Rosbrien,11.00;
Richmond v St. Senan's,Canal Bank,12.00;

North Under 16 Development League:
Bruff v St. Mary's,Bruff,11.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Shannon,Annacotty,12.00;

North Under 14 Development League:
Garryowen v Bruff,Dooradoyle,11.00;
Kilrush v St. Senan's,Kilrush,11.30;
Shannon v U.L. Bohemian,Coonagh,12.00;
St. Mary's v Richmond,Corbally,11.30;

North Under 13 League:
Old Crescent v Scariff,Rosbrien,12.00;
Shannon Blues v Thomond,Coonagh,11.00;
Newcastle West v Ennis,Lees Road,11.00;
U.L. Bohemian Hawks v Shannon Blacks,Annacotty,11.00;
Young Munster v Bruff,Derryknockane,11.30;

Women's All Ireland League Division 1:
Ballincollig v Highfield,Tanner Park,2.30;
Clonmel v Waterpark,Clonmel,2.00;
U.L. Bohemian v Cooke,Annacotty,1.30;

Division 2 South:
Clanwilliam v Tralee,College Lands, 2.30;
Youghal v Shannon,Youghal,2.00;
Young Munster v Nenagh Ormond,Clifford Park,2.30;

Women's Friendly: Galbally v Kinsale,Galbally,12.00;

TUESDAY 11th NOVEMBER
Schools Junior Cup:
Abbey CBS v Glenstal Abbey,Clanwilliam Park,12.30;

WEDNESDAY 12th NOVEMBER
Bowen Shield:
Ard Scoil Ris v Castletroy College,Ard Scoil Ris,2.30;
Bandon Grammar v St. Munchin's,Bandon,2.30;
Glenstal Abbey v Rockwell,Glenstal,2.30;
P.B.C. v C.B.C.,Wilton,2.30;

Under 14 League:
Ard Scoil Ris v Castletroy College,Ard Scoil Ris,2.30;
Bandon Grammar v St. Munchin's,Bandon,2.30;
Glenstal Abbey v Rockwell,Glenstal,2.30;
P.B.C. v C.B.C.,Wilton,2.30;

THURSDAY 13th NOVEMBER
Schools Senior Cup:
Abbey CBS v Youghal CS,Clanwilliam Park,12.30;

Domestic Game News
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30











18 April 2014
No events scheduled
No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Fixtures & Results

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Coaches Resource Website

No ALT tag specified
Red Book

Red Book

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Camps

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Coaching Courses

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Referees

© 2014 Content Copyright Munster Rugby, Statistical Data SFMS Ltd Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM