No ALT tag specified
Weekend Match Fixtures w/e 14th Dec 08
12 December 2008, 3:53 pm
Details of the weekend fixtures
WEDNESDAY 10th DECEMBER
Schools Senior Friendly:
Crescent Comp. v Peterhouse (Zimbabwe)Dooradoyle,2.30;
Glenstal Abbey v Munster Youths,Fermoy,7.00;
P.B.C. v Roscrea,Wilton,2.30;
P.B.C. B v Roscrea B,Wilton,2.30;

Schools Junior Friendly:
P.B.C. B v Bandon Grammar,Wilton,2.30;
St. Munchin's v Castletroy College,Corbally,2.30;

Under 14 Friendly:
Ballincollig C.S. v Colaite Muire Crosshaven),Ballincollig,1.30;

THURSDAY 11th DECEMBER
King Cup:
Charleville CBS v Douglas CS,Charleville,12.30;
Tralee CBS v Tarbert,Tralee,1.00;

FRIDAY 12th DECEMBER
Evans League:
Carrick-on-Suir v Kilfeacle,Carrick-on-Suir,7.00;

Mungret Shield Semi Final:
SMI/St. Caimin's v St. Clement's,

East Munster Under 16 League Section B:
Waterford City v Dungarvan B,,Waterford,7.00;

South Munster Under 14 League:Fermoy v Kanturk,Fermoy,8.00;

SATURDAY 13th DECEMBER
Heineken Cup:
Munster v ASM Clermont Auvergne,Thomond Park,3.30;

AIB League Division 1:
Buccaneers v Ballymena,Dubarry Park,6.30;
Dungannon v Garryowen,Stevenson Park,2.30;
Galwegians v Young Munster,Crowley Park,2.30;
Old Belvedere v Blackrock College,Anglesea Road,2.30;
Terenure College v U.C.D,Lakelands,2.30;

Division 2:
Bective Rangers v Malone,Donnybrook,2.30;
Clonakilty v D.L.S.P.,The Vale,1.00;
Greystones v Thomond,Dr. Hickey Park,2.30;
Lansdowne v Ballynahinch,Ballsbridge,2.30;
Old Crescent v Belfast Harlequins,Rosbrien,12.15;
U.C.C. v Dublin University,Mardyke,2.30;
Wanderers v Instonians,Merrion Road,2.30;

Division 3:
Banbridge v Suttonians,Rifle Park,2.30;
Co. Carlow v Barnhall,Oak Park,2.30;
Corinthians v Connemara,Corinthian Park,2.30;
Midleton v Portadown,Towns Park,2.30;
Naas v Sunday's Well,Fournaughts,2.30;
Nenagh Ormond v Ards,New Ormond Park,2.30;
Queens University v Old Wesley,Dub Lane,2.00;
Waterpark v Rainey Old Boys,Ballinakill,2.30;

Gleeson League:
St. Senan's v St. Mary's,Jim Slattery Park,1.00;

Under 20 South Western Conference Division 2:
Ballincollig v Old Christians,Tanner Park,2.30;
Dolphin v Youghal,Musgrave Park,2.30;
Midleton v Crosshaven,Towns Park,12.00;

Schools Junior Friendly:
Crescent Comp. v C.U.S. (Dublin),Dooradoyle,12.30;
Crescent Comp B v C.U.S. (Dublin) B,Dooradoyle,12.30;
Glenstal Abbey v Castletroy College,Glenstal,2.30;

Schools Junior Friendly:
C.B.C. v King's Hospital,Lansdowne,12.45;
Glenstal Abbey v Jersey Academy,Glenstal,2.30;
P.B.C. v St. Munchin's,Wilton,10.45;

South Under 18 League:
Clonakilty v Cobh Pirates,The Vale,12.00;
Highfield v Bandon,Woodleigh Park,10.30;
Mallow v Kanturk,Mallow,10.30;
Old Christians v Muskerry,Rathcooney,10.30;
Sunday's Well v Cork Constitution,Musgrave Park,12.00;

South Under 16 League Section A:
Bandon v Old Christians,Bandon,11.30;
Clonakilty v Mallow,The Vale,11.00;
Crosshaven v Ballincollig,Crosshaven,11.30;
Highfield v Dunmanway,Woodleigh Park,10.30;

Section B:
Cobh Pirates v Douglas,Cobh,11.30;
Highfield B v Cork Constitution,Woodleigh Park,10.30;
Kanturk v Youghal,Kanturk,11.30;
Muskerry v Fermoy,Ballyanly,10.30;

West Under 18 League:
Castleisland v Killorglin,Castleisland,12.00;
Killarney v Tralee,Killarney,12.00;

West Under 14 League:
Castleisland v Killorglin,Castleisland,11.00;

Under 16 Friendly:
P.B.C. v Kinsale,Wilton,10.30;
Shannon v England Schools,Coonagh,12.00;

Under 13 Friendly:
Ennis v Galwegians,Ennis,12.00;

Under 18 Girls Division 2:
Highfield v Crosshaven,Woodleigh Park,12.30;

SUNDAY 14th DECEMBER
AIB League Division 1:
Dolphin v Clontarf,Musgrave Park,2.30;
Shannon v St. Mary's College,Coonagh,2.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Cork Constitution,Thomond Park,2.30;

Division 2:
Bruff v Highfield,Kilballyowen Park,2.30;

Munster Junior Cup:
Nenagh Ormond v Old Crescent,Nenagh,2.00;

Munster Junior League Division 1:
Crosshaven v Kilfeacle,Crosshaven,2.30;
Newport v Cashel,Newport,2.30;
Old Christians v Skibbereen,Rathcooney,2.30;
Richmond v Cobh Pirates,Richmond Park,2.30;
Thurles v Bandon,Thurles,2.30;
Tralee v Clonmel,Tralee,2.30;

Division 2:
Ballincollig v Abbeyfeale,Tanner Park,2.30;
Charleville v Clanwilliam,Charleville,2.30;
Kanturk v Kinsale,Kanturk,2.30;
Mallow v Ennis,Mallow,2.30;
Muskerry v Newcastle West,Muskerry,2.30;
St Senan's v Youghal,Jimmy Slattery Park,2.30;

Division 3 Section A:
Killarney v St. Mary's,Killarney,2.30;
Kilrush v Scariff,Kilrush,2.30;
Presentation v Killorglin,Rathuard,2.30;

Section B:
Galbally v Carrick-on-Suir,Galbally,2.30;

Munster Seconds League Division 1:
Young Munster v U.C.C.,Tom Clifford
Park,2.30;

Division 2:
Sunday's Well v Thomond,Musgrave Park,2.30;

O'Neill Cup:
Douglas v Fermoy,Moneygourney,2.15;

Gleeson League:
Cashel v Clonmel,Cashel,2.30;

Junior 2 League South Section A:
Castleisland v Corca Dhuibhne,Castleisland,2.30;
Cork Constitution v U.C.C.,Temple Hill,12.00;
Kanturk v Tralee,Kanturk,1.00;
Muskerry v Shandon,Ballyanly,12.00;

Section B:
Bantry Bay v Dunmanway,Bantry,2.30;
Clonakilty v Ballincollig,The Vale,2.30;
Skibbereen v Highfield,Skibbereen,2.30;

Section C:
Carrigaline vSunday's Well,Moneygourney,12.00;
Crosshaven v Dolphin,Crosshaven,12.00;
Douglas v Cobh Pirates,Moneygourney,11.45;

Junior 3 League South:
Ballincollig v Kinsale,Tanner Park,12.00;
Charleville v Bandon,Charleville,12.30;
Fermoy v Listowel,Fermoy,2.30;
U.C.C. v Mallow,Curaheen Road,12.00;

Evans League Section A:
Newport v Thurles,Newport,2.30;

Section B:
Clanwilliam v Waterpark,Clanwilliam Park,12.00;

Junior 2 Friendly:
Bruff v U.L. Bohemian,Bruff,Bruff,12.30;

East Munster Under 18 League:
Clonmel v Clanwilliam,Clonmel,11.00;
Fethard v Waterpark,Fethard,10.45;
Kilfeacle v Cashel,Kilfeacle,12.00;

Section B:
Galbally v Thomond,Galbally,11.00;
Waterford City v Thurles,Waterford,11.30;

East Munster Under 16 League:
Clonmel v Dungarvan,Clonmel,11.00;
Fethard v Waterpark,Fethard,12.15;
Kilfeacle v Cashel,Kilfeacle,11.00;
Thurles v Nenagh Ormond,Thurles,11.00;

Section B:
Clanwilliam v Carrick-on-Suir,Clanwilliam Park,11.00;

East Under 14 Cup Quarter Finals:
Clanwilliam v Fethard,Clanwilliam Park,11.00;
Kilfeacle v Carrick-on-Suir,Kilfeacle,11.00;

East Under 14 Plate Quarter Final:Galbally v Clonmel,Galbally,11.00;

East Munster Under 13 League:
Nenagh Ormond v Thurles,Nenagh,11.00;

North Under 18 League:
Kilrush v Garryowen,Kilrush,11.30;
Newcastle West v St. Senan's,Newcastle West,11.30;
Old Crescent v Bruff,Rosbrien,11.30;
Richmond v U.L. Bohemian,Canal Bank,11.30;
Shannon v Young Munster,Coonagh,10.45;
St. Mary's v Ennis,Corbally,11.30;

North Under 14 League:
Bruff v Garryowen,Bruff,12.00;

North Under 13 League:
Bruff v Garryowen,Bruff,11.30;
Ennis v Old Crescent,Lees Road,11.30;
Newcastle West v Young Munster,Newcastle West,11.00;
Richmond v Shannon,Canal Bank,11.30;
Scariff v Thomond,Scariff,11.30;
U.L. Bohes Hawks v U.L. Bohes Eagles,Annacotty,10.00;

Women's All Ireland League Division 1:
Clonmel v Galwegians,Clonmel,12.30;

Division 2 South:
Kinsale v Youghal,Kinsale,2.00;
Tralee v Young Munster,Tralee,2.00;

Under 18 Girls Division 1:
Fermoy v Thurles,Fermoy,2.00;
Clonmel v Mallow,Clonmel,1.00;

MONDAY 15th DECEMBER
King Cup:
Charleville CBS v Douglas CS,Charleville,12.30;

Domestic Game News
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30











19 April 2014
No events scheduled
No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Fixtures & Results

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Coaches Resource Website

No ALT tag specified
Red Book

Red Book

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Camps

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Coaching Courses

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Referees

© 2014 Content Copyright Munster Rugby, Statistical Data SFMS Ltd Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM