No ALT tag specified
AIB League Update
3 March 2008, 9:46 am
A look ahead to this weekend's AIB All Ireland League fixtures, including up to the date scoring records.

AIB League Update

All Kick Off times are 2.30pm unless otherwise stated.

AIB League Division 1
Ballymena v Cork Constitution
Shannon v Dolphin (Sunday 23 March, KO 2.30pm)
Dungannon v Clontarf
Galwegians v Garryowen
Greystones v UCD
Old Belvedere v Lansdowne
St. Mary's College v Terenure (Saturday 22 March, KO 3.30pm)
UL Bohemians v Blackrock College (The Bowl, UL)

AIB League Division 2
Ballynahinch v Old Crescent
Bective Rangers v Highfield
Belfast Harlequins v Suttonians
Clonakilty v Thomond
Malone v Buccaneers
UCC v Barnhall
Wanderers v Dublin University
Young Munster v DLSP

AIB League Division 3
Ards v City of Derry
Corinthians v Instonians
Co. Carlow v Connemara
Midletonv v Banbridge
Naas v Bruff
Nenagh Ormond v Rainey Old Boys
Queens University Belfast v Sunday's Well

Waterpark v Old Wesley

Click here to view the latest league tables

AIB Cup - Upcoming Fixtures
AIB Cup Semi-Final:
Saturday 5 April, Galwegians v Shannon, KO 2.30pm, Crowley Park

AIB Cup Finals Saturday 12 April, Dubarry Park, Athlone
Junior Cup Final: Navan v Tullamore, KO 1.30pm
AIB Cup: Blackrock College v Galwegians/Shannon, KO 3.30pm

Both matches will be shown live on RTE.


AIB LEAGUE TOP POINTS & TRY SCORERS 18 March 2008, compiled by Des Daly
Div. One Points…………kickers only
129 - B. Keeshan ( Dolphin )
120 - F Carr ( Blackrock C. )
101 - C. Kilroy ( Garryowen )
99 - A. Thompson ( Shannon )
86 - R. Murphy ( O. Belvedere )
82 - D. McAllister ( Terenure C. )
79 - K. Lett ( UC-Dublin )
78 - J. Manning ( Cork Cons )
71 - I. Keatley ( Clontarf )
70 - F. Lawlor ( UL-Bohemian )
66 - F. Lynch ( St. Marys C. )
57 - J. Power ( Greystones )
53 - R. Lane ( Cork Con )
50 - L. Bibo ( Galwegians )
48 - D. Raw ( Ballymena )
43 - J. McGuckin ( Dungannon )
42 - C. Woods ( Ballymena )
40 - L. Cozens ( Lansdowne )
35 - R. McCarter ( Dungannon )
33 - C. Aherne ( UC-Dublin )
26 - T. Bennett ( Shannon )
25 - R. Gerber ( Greystones )
23 - A. Cummiskey (UC-Dublin )
23 - R. Dolan ( Lansdowne )
20 - L. Kavanagh ( Lansdowne )
20 - J. Sexton ( St. Marys C. )
18 - D. Lyons ( Cork Con )
17 - P. Durcan ( Galwegians )
15 - D. O'Shea ( Clontarf )
15 - P. Warwick ( UL-Bohemian)


Div. Two Points…………kickers only
131 - G. Dunne ( UC-Cork )
126 - B. O'Meara ( Highfield )
113 - A. Gaughan ( Buccaneers )
111 - K. Hallett ( Malone )
111 - W. Slabbert ( B. Harlequins )
95 - D. Fitzgerald ( Wanderers )
85 - J. Watt ( D. University )
77 - D. Cusack ( Thomond )
73 - F. Campion ( Bective R. )
72 - C. Connolly ( Barnhall )
67 - G. Cribb ( Clonakilty )
63 - P. de Barra ( DLSP )
53 - M. Scott ( Ballynahinch )
47 - M. Connolly ( Young Munster )
45 - T. Wells ( Y. Munster )
43 - S. Mitchell ( Bective R. )
33 - P. Maguire ( Suttonians )
32 - M. Covis ( Suttonians )
32 - G. Fry ( Malone )
32 - G James ( O. Crescent )
28 - D. O'Brien ( Highfield )
28 - D. Lombard ( Clonakilty )
27 - D. Griffin ( DLSP )
24 - B. Begley ( O. Crescent )
24 - T. Cregan ( Young Munster )
21 - M. Costello ( Young Munster )
18 - A. Purcell ( O. Crescent )
17 - H. McAleese ( Ballynahinch )
16 - T. Taiepa ( Suttonians )
14 - K. Gilligan ( DLSP )
14 - N. O'Connor ( B. Harlequins )


Div. Three Points …………kickers only
103 - M. Glancy ( Rainey OB )
95 - G. Jones ( Waterpark )
91 - A. Large ( O. Wesley )
80 - O. McMurray ( Instonians )
75 - B. Cahill ( Bruff )
75 - J. Lillis ( Nenagh O. )
75 - Paddy O'Toole ( Connemara )
74 - I. Porter ( QU-Belfast )
72 - D. Aherne ( Naas )
72 - I. Ioane ( City of Derry )
70 - J. Lynch ( Sundays Well )
67 - T. Nathan ( Connemara )
57 - G. Jacob ( Co. Carlow )
48 - J. Holland ( Midleton )
48 - J. Hitchmough ( Midleton )
45 - M. Banford ( Ards )
45 - N. Farr ( Banbridge )
37 - N.Malone ( Instonians )
35 - I. Whitten ( QU-Belfast )
33 - R. Finlay ( Banbridge )
31 - AJ Derwin ( Ards )
30 - S. Paul ( Ards )
27 - C. Corkery ( Sundays Well )
26 - R. Connellan ( Connemara )
22 - N. Doak ( QU-Belfast )
20 - T. Kenneally ( Nenagh O. )
15 - C. Tracey ( Corinthians )
11 - J. Buckley ( Connemara )

Div. One Tries
7 - R. Lane ( Cork Cons )
7 - C. Aherne ( UC-Dublin )
7 - F. Carr ( Blackrock C. )
6 - V. Artemiev ( UC-Dublin )
6 - J. Coughlan ( Dolphin )
5 - K. Earls ( Garryowen )
5 - T. Gleeson ( Cork Cons )
5 - S. Kelly ( Shannon )
5 - N. Morris ( Blackrock C. )
5 - D Quinlan ( Shannon )
4 - K. Bardon ( O. Belvedere )
4 - C. Healy ( Cork Cons )
4 - D. Keane ( Clontarf )
4 - D. McKechnie ( Greystones )
4 - T. O'Donnell ( UL-Bohemian )
4 - D. Pollock ( Dungannon )
4 - M. Rantz-McDonald ( Clontarf )
4 - A. Thompson ( Shannon )
3 - P. Budina ( Ballymena )
3 - J. Bollard ( Terenure C. )
3 - B. Canavan ( Blackrock C. )
3 - N. Carson ( Clontarf )
3 - J. Cleary (Galwegians )
3 - S. Cronin ( Shannon )
3 - A. Cummiskey ( UC-Dublin )
3 - J. Duffy ( Clontarf )
3 - F. Gately ( Dolphin )
3 - A. Higgs ( Greystones )
3 - Den Hurley ( Cork Cons )
3 - F. Jones ( O. Belvedere )
3 - I. Keatley ( Clontarf )
3 - J. Kelly ( Cork Cons )
3 - E. Moloney ( Dolphin )
3 - M. Wilczuk ( O. Belvedere )
3 - L. Siale ( UL-Bohemian )

Div. Two Tries
11 - C. de Chenu ( DLSP )
9 - N. O'Sullivan ( Clonakilty )
6 - J. Burgess ( Malone )
5 - J. Anderson ( Malone )
5 - M. Berne ( DLSP )
5 - S. Carey ( Buccaneers )
5 - D. Cave ( B. Harlequins )
5 - D. Corcoran ( Y. Munster )
5 - A. Gaughan ( Buccaneers )
5 - S. Hanratty ( DLSP )
5 - M. Meyer ( Suttonians )
4 - J. Bradling-Harris ( Highfield )
4 - F. Campion ( Bective R. )
4 - A. Ferris ( Ballynahinch )
4 - P. Gillespie ( D. University )
4 - G. Halligan ( Buccaneers )
4 - A. Koroilogavatu ( Highfield )
4 - D. O'Brien ( Highfield )
4 - A. Purcell ( O. Crescent )
4 - J. Tainui ( Suttonians )
3 - P. Brophy ( Wanderers )
3 - D. Bradford ( Malone )
3 - J. Burns (D. University )
3 - N. Conlon ( B. Harlequins )
3 - F. Cooney ( DLSP )
3 - M. Costello ( Y, Munster )
3 - M. Covis ( Suttonians )
3 - D. Cusack ( Thomond )
3 - D. Dillon ( Clonakilty )
3 - P. Dillon ( Clonakilty )
3 - W. Faloon ( Ballynahinch )
3 - G. Fry ( Malone )
3 - W. Hanly ( UC-Cork )
3 - P. Hatton ( Bective R. )
3 - A. Lowe ( Malone )
3 - N.McComb ( B. Harlequins )
3 - P. McKenzie ( B. Harlequins )
3 - M. McNamara ( Wanderers )
3 - J. O'Donnell ( Clonakilty )
3 - D. O'Neill ( Thomond )
3 - M. Ryan ( Old Crescent )
3 - E. Saul ( Bective R. )
3 - N. Smullen ( DLSP )
3 - M. South ( Y. Munster )
3 - JC Power ( DLSP )
3 - C. Watters ( Buccaneers )

Div. Three Tries
11 - D. Claasens ( Corinthians )
9 - C. Cochrane ( QUB )
9 - A. Telford ( Instonians )
8 - M. Barker ( QUB )
7 - B. Deady ( Bruff )
7 - J. Dodds ( Banbridge )
7 - I. Whitten ( QUB )
7 - F. Hogan ( Bruff )
6 - M. Carroll ( Bruff )
6 - C. Crawford ( Banbridge )
5 - J. Delaney ( Naas )
5 - M. McKeever ( Instonians )
5 - N. Malone ( Instonians )
5 - A Melville ( Naas )
5 - D. O'Hara ( Instonians )
5 - S. Paul ( Ards )
5 - S. Uren ( Instonians )
5 - B. Taylor ( Corinthians )
5 - C. Wallace ( O. Wesley )
5 - S. Wilson ( Banbridge )
4 - H. Bryce ( Naas )
4 - D. Campbell ( Rainey OB )
4 - V. Vuldraki ( Nenagh O. )
4 - P.O'Brien ( Bruff )
4 - M. O Rourke ( Bruff )
4 - B. Doherty ( O. Wesley )
4 - M. Irvine ( Banbridge )
4 - W. Leacocke ( Instonians )
4 - D. Lyttle ( Instonians )
4 - G. Martin ( Banbridge )
4 - G. Mitchell ( Instonians )
4 - C. O'Regan ( Bruff )
4 - T. Tasala ( Sundays Well )
4 - T. Walsh ( Rainey OB )
3 - S. Barbour ( Co. Carlow )
3 - P Boyle ( Rainey OB )
3 - P. Campbell ( Old Wesley )
3 - G. Colbert ( Midleton )
3 - M. Creighton ( Ards )
3 - AJ Derwin ( Ards )
3 - S. Duffy ( City of Derry )
3 - R. Fegan ( Instonians )
3 - D, Houston ( City of Derry )
3 - A. Kerr ( Rainey OB )
3 - K. Kirkpayrick ( Ards )
3 - D. McIlwaine ( QU-Belfast )
3 - J. McMurray ( Rainey OB )
3 - E. O'Brien ( Bruff )
3 - Paddy O'Toole ( Connemara )
3 - M. Robinson ( QU-Belfast )
3 - D. Walker ( Midleton )
3 - A. Waugh ( Banbridge )

Domestic Game News
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30











17 April 2014
No events scheduled
No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Fixtures & Results

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Coaches Resource Website

No ALT tag specified
Red Book

Red Book

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Camps

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Coaching Courses

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Referees

© 2014 Content Copyright Munster Rugby, Statistical Data SFMS Ltd Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM