No ALT tag specified
Weekend Rugby Results 17th March 2008
3 March 2008, 5:19 pm
A round up of the weekend's results
Avonmore Milk Munster Schools Senior Cup Final
Castletroy College 21-15 Christian Brothers College

AIB League Division 2:
U.C.C. 0,Young Munster 3;

Division 3:
Sunday's Well 14,Corinthians 7;

Heineken Munster Junior Cup:
Clonmel 24,Crosshaven 7;
Shannon 27,Tralee 7;

Heineken Munster Junior Plate:
Clonakilty 5,Skibberen 45;
Killarney 0,Sunday's Well 23;

Heineken Munster Junior League Division 2:
Ballincollig 11,Mallow 14;

Martin O'Sullivan Cup Quarter Finals:
Presenation 8,St. Mary's 11;

Cork County Cup:
Kinsale 27,Old Christians 25;

Webb Cup:
Garryowen 19,St. Senan's 3;

Junior 2 Cup:
Bandon 0,Cobh Pirates 20;
Carrigaline 14,Muskerry 54;
Dungarvan 10,Highfield 31;
Kanturk 7,Clonakilty 21;

Under 20 Division 2 Quarter Final:
Richmond 0,Waterpark 13;

North Munster Under 20 Cup:
Old Crescent 0,Garryowen 46;

Under 20 Cup South Final:
Highfield 5,U.C.C. 20;

Munster Under 18 League Semi Final:
Bruff 35,Killorglin 0;
Waterpark 29,Mallow 9;

Munster Under 16 League Final:
Kilfeacle 8,Castleisland 9;

Under 18 Development Cup:
Mitchelstown 10,Bandon 7;

Under 16 Cup:
Douglas 18,Sunday's Well 5;
Fermoy 10,Mallow 12;
Highfield 17,Crosshaven 15;

Under 16 B Cup Semi Final:
Ballincollig 5,Clonakilty 5;
Highfield B 28,Mitchelstown 17;

Domestic Game News
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30











24 April 2014
No events scheduled
No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Fixtures & Results

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Coaches Resource Website

No ALT tag specified
Red Book

Red Book

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Camps

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Coaching Courses

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Referees

© 2014 Content Copyright Munster Rugby, Statistical Data SFMS Ltd Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM