No ALT tag specified
Weekend Rugby Results 20th Oct 2008
10 October 2008, 6:09 pm
Check out the weekend rugby results from around the province
Heineken Cup:
Sale Sharks 16,Munster 24;

AIB League Division 1:
Ballymena 5,Galwegians 19;
Blackrock College 28,Terenure College 3;
Buccaneers 8,U.L. Bohemian 9;
Clontarf 30,St. Mary's College 18;
Cork Constitution 16,Young Munster 21;
Dungannon 15,U.C.D. 13;
Old Belvedere 16,Dolphin 11;
Shannon 17,Garryowen 17;

Division 2
Bective Rangers 22,Lansdowne 20;
Bruff 6,Belfast Harlequins 7;
Clonakilty 25,Instonians 7;
D.L.S.P. 32,Highfield 8;
Greystones 23,Dublin University 27;
Thomond 13,Malone 16;
U.C.C. 16,Old Crescent 17;
Wanderers 6,Ballynahinch 46;

Division 3:
Banbridge 23,Sunday's Well 0;
Co. Carlow 3,Ards 13;
Connemara 17,Suttonians 12;
Corinthians 27,Rainey Old Boys 17;
Midleton 17,Old Wesley 21;
Naas 15,Nenagh Ormond 11;
Portadown 10,Barnhall 6;
Queens University 59,Waterpark 7;

Munster Junior League Division 1:
Clonmel 21,Skibbereen 17;

Munster Junior Clubs Challenge Cup:
Newport 7,St. Senan's 16;
Richmond 8,Thurles 0;

Munster Junior Clubs Challenge Shield:
Castleisland 19,Ennis 25;
Charleville 28,Killorglin 6;
Clanwilliam 6,Galbally 6 (aet Galbally win);
St. Mary's 15,Ballincollig 8;

Munster Seconds League Division 2:
Nenagh Ormond 21,Dolphin 15;

O'Neill Cup:
Old Christians 3,Bandon 3 (abdn);

Dennehy Cup Final:
Cobh Pirates 8,Ballincollig 11;

O'Sullivan Cup Semi Final:
Cork Constitution 20,Carrigaline 8;

Under 20 South Western Conference Division 1:
Corinthians 9,Buccaneers 26;
Cork Constitution 10,Bruff 6;
Highfield 3,U.C.C. 57;
Sunday's Well 7,Shannon 15;
U.L. Bohemian 21,Garryowen 9;
Young Munster 10,Galwegians 32;

Division 2 South:
Old Christians 3,Dolphin 14;
Youghal 17,Clonakilty 3;

Interprovincials:
Schools Under 18:Ulster 3,Munster 17;

Schools Under 19:Ulster 17,Munster 6;

South Under 16 League Section A:
Ballincollig 5,Dunmanway 10;
Bandon 0,Crosshaven 31;
Clonakilty 24,Carrigaline 0;
Mallow 10,P.B.C. 10;
Skibbereen 0,Highfield 25;

Section B:
C.B.C. 13,Cobh Pirates 5;
Douglas 11,Cork Constitution 17;
Highfield B 19,Kanturk 29;
Midleton 15,Fermoy 15;

South Under 14 League Section A:
Ballincollig 10,Bandon 37;
C.B.C. 0,Cork Constitution 38;
Dunmanway 5,Crosshaven 25;
Skibbereen 26,Highfield 10;

Section B:
Dolphin 17,Youghal 31;
Fermoy 35,Muskerry 17;
Kanturk 15,Mallow 14;

West Under 18 League:
Tralee 15,Killorglin 7;

Domestic Game News
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30











18 April 2014
No events scheduled
No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Fixtures & Results

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Coaches Resource Website

No ALT tag specified
Red Book

Red Book

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Camps

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Coaching Courses

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Referees

© 2014 Content Copyright Munster Rugby, Statistical Data SFMS Ltd Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM