No ALT tag specified
Rugby Fixtures w/e 11th Jan 2008
1 January 2009, 5:52 pm
There's busy schedule of rugby for the coming week. Check out all the fixtures here.
FRIDAY 9th JANUARY
Magners League:
Ospreys v Munster, Liberty Stadium,7.05;

Barry Cup:
P.B.C. v St. Munchin's,Wilton,3.00;

Kidney Cup:
P.B.C. v St. Munchin's,Wilton,3.00;

King Cup:
Charleville CBS v Douglas CS,Charleville,12.30;

SATURDAY 10th JANUARY
AIB League Division 2:
Old Crescent v Belfast Harlequins,Rosbrien,2.30;

AIB All Ireland Cup Third Round:
Bective Rangers v Garryowen,Donnybrook,2.00;
Bruff v Cork Constitution,Kilballyowen Park,2.00;
Buccaneers v U.L. Bohemian,Dubarry Park,2.00;
Dolphin v Ards,Musgrave Park,2.00;
Galwegians v Nenagh Ormond,Crowley Park,2.00;
Shannon v Ballynahinch,Coonagh,2.00;
U.C.C. v Old Belvedere,Mardyke,2.00;
Young Munster v U.C. D.,Clifford Park,2.00;

AIB All Ireland Junior Cup:
Armagh v Crosshaven,Armagh,2.30;

Senior Friendly:
Highfield v Midleton,Woodleigh Park,2.30;
Thomond v Corinthians,Fitzgerald Park,2.30;

McInerney Cup:
Shannon v Richmond,Coonagh,12.30;
Bruff v Old Crescent,Kilballyowen Park,1.30;

Gleeson Cup:
Cashel v Thurles,Casshel,7.00;
Clonmel v Carrick-on-Suir,Clonmel,6.30;

Under 20 South Western Conference Division 1:
Bruff v Garryowen,Bruff,4.30;
Highfield v Cork Constitution,Woodleigh Park,2.30;
Sunday's Well v U.C.C.,Musgrave Park,2.30;
Young Munster v U.L. Bohemian,Derryknockane,1.30;

Junior 2 Friendly:
U.L. Bohemian v St. Mary's,Annacotty,1.30;

Schools Senior Friendly:
C.B.C. v Castleknock,Lansdowne,12.00;

Schools Junior Friendly:
C.B.C. v Terenure,Lansdowne,1.15;
C.B.C. B v Terenure B,Lansdowne,1.15;
P.B.C. v St. Michael's,Wilton,12.30;

South Under 18 League:
Bandon v Old Christians,Bandon,12.00;
Cobh Pirates v Muskerry,Cobh,12.00;
Highfield v Mallow,Woodleigh Park,12.15;
Kanturk v Cork Constitution,Kanturk,12.15;

Under 18 Development League:
Dolphin v Mitchelstown,Musgrave Park,11.00;

South Under 16 League Section A:
Bandon v Skibbereen,Bandon,11.00;
Carrigaline v Old Christians,Moneygourney,11.30;
Crosshaven v Mallow,Crosshaven,12.15;
Dunmanway v Kinsale,Dunmanway,11.30;
Highfield v Ballincollig,Woodleigh Park,10.45;

Section B:
C.B.C. v Highfield B,Lansdowne,11.30:
Cobh Pirates v Sunday's Well,Cobh,11.30;
Kanturk v Dunmanway,Woodleigh Park,10.45;
Muskerry v Midleton,Muskerry,11.00;
Youghal v Fermoy,Youghal,11.00;

South Under 14 League Section A:
Ballincollig v Kinsale,Tanner Park,11.00;
Cork Constitution v Crosshaven,Temple Hill,12.30;
Highfield v Dunmanway,Woodleigh Park,10.45;

Section B:
Dolphin v Fermoy,Musgrave Park;
Muskerry v P.B.C.,Muskerry,11.00;
Old Christians v Midleton,Rathcooney;
Youghal v Cobh Pirates,Youghal;

Under 18 Friendly:
Midleton College v Douglas,Midleton,11.30;

Under 16 Girls League:
Fermoy v Corca Dhuibhne,Fermoy,2.30;

SUNDAY 11th JANUARY
Munster Junior Cup Third Round:
Bandon v Clonmel,Bandon,2.00;
Bruff v Cobh Pirates,Bruff,2.00;
Castleisland v Highfield,Castleisland,2.00;
Cork Constitution v Abbeyfeale,Temple Hill,2.00;
Ennis v Newport,Ennis,2.00;
Kanturk v U.C.C.,Kanturk,2.00;
Kilfeacle v Clonakilty,Kilfeacle,2.00;
Kinsale v Dolphin,Kinsale,2.00;
Mallow v Sunday's Well,Mallow,2.00;
Midleton v Old Christians,Towns Park,2.00;
Shannon v Garryowen,Coonagh,2.00;
Skibbereen v Tralee,Skibbereen,2.00;
Thomond v Nenagh Ormond,Fitzgerald Park,2.00;
U.L. Bohemian v Cashel,Annacotty,2.00;
Young Munster v Richmond,Clifford Park,2.00;

Munster Junior Plate Second Round:
Clanwilliam v Charleville,Clanwilliam Park,2.00;
Galbally v St. Senan's,Galbally,2.00;
Killorglin v Killarney,Killorglin,2.00;
Newcastle West v Youghal,Newcastle West,2.00;
St. Mary's v Old Crescent,Corbally,2.00;
Waterford City v Ballincollig,Waterford,2.00;

Junior 2 League South Section A:
Shandon v Sunday's Well,Whitechurch,12.00;
Ballincollig v Cork Constitution,Tanner Park,12.00;

Section B:
Bandon v Cobh Pirates,Bandon,12.00;
Dolphin v U.C.C.,Musgrave Park,12.00;

Mick Barry Cup Section A:
Bantry Bay v Tralee,Bantry,2.00;
Muskerry v Crosshaven,Muskerry,12.00;

Section B:
Skibbereen v Corca Dhuibhne,Skibbereen,2.00;
Old Christians v Dunmanway,Rathcooney,12.00;

George O'Connell Cup:
Castleisland v Kanturk,Castleisland,11.30;

Gleeson Memorial Cup:
Charleville v Galbally,Charleville,12.00;
Waterford City v Scariff,Waterford,2.30;
Waterpark v Kilfeacle,Ballinakill,2.30;

Junior Friendly:
Carrick-on-Suir v Thurles,Carrick-on-Suir,2.30;
Douglas v Muskerry,Moneygourney,2.30;

Junior 2 Friendly:
Carrigaline v Cork Transport,Moneygourmey,1.00;

Junior 3 Friendly:
Ballincollig v Fermoy,Tanner Park,2.30;
Bandon v Midleton,Bandon,11.30;

Women's Provincial Cup:
Ballincollig v Highfield,Tanner Park,1.30;
Shannon v Kinsale,Coonagh;
Young Munster v Nenagh Ormond,Clifford Park,1,.30;

East Under 18 League Section A;
Cashel v Clonmel,Cashel,11.00;
Clanwilliam v Fethard,Clanwilliam Park,11.00;
Kilfeacle v Nenagh Ormond,Kilfeacle,11.00;

Section B:
Galbally v Thurles,Galbally,11.00;
Waterford City v Thomond,Waterford,11.30;

East Under 16 League:
Cashel v Clonmel,Cashel,11.00;
Dungarvan v Fethard,Dungarvan,12.00;
Kilfeacle v Nenagh Ormond,Kilfeacle,11.00;
Waterpark v Thurles,Ballinakill,11.00;

Section B:
Clanwilliam v Roscrea,Clanwilliam Park,11.00;
Waterford City v Carrick-on-Suir,Waterford,11.00;

East Under 14 Cup Final:
Waterpark v Kilfeacle,Clonmel,11.00;

East Under 14 Semi Final:
Dungarvan v Roscrea,Clonmel,11.30:

North Under 16 League:
Ennis v Bruff,Lees Road,12.30;
Kilrush v Thomond,Kilrush,11.30;
Newcastle West v U.L. Bohemian,Newcastle West,11.30;
Richmond v Scariff,Canal Bank,12.00;
St. Mary's v St. Senan's,Corbally,11.30;
Young Munster v Old Crescent,Derryknockane,11.30;

North Under 14 League:
Ennis v Newcastle West,Lees Road,11.30;
Garryowen v Old Crescent,Dooradoyle,11.30;
Kilrush v Bruff,Kilrush,12.30;
Scariff v Thomond,Scariff,12.00;
St. Senan's v U.L. Bohemian,Jim Slattery Park,11.30;

North Under 13 League:
Newcastle West v Young Munster,Newcastle West,12.00;
Old Crescent v Shannon,Rosbrien,11.30;
Scariff v Richmond,Scariff,11.00;
U.L. Bohes Hawks v Bruff,Annacotty,11.00;

South Under 14 League:
Clonakilty v Sunday's Well,The Vale,11.00;

WEDNESDAY 14th JANUARY
Barry Cup Semi Final:
C.B.C. v Crescent Comp,Lansdowne,2.30;

Schools Senior Friendly:
Munster Youths v Castletroy College,Fermoy,7.30;

Domestic Game News
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30











18 April 2014
No events scheduled
No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Fixtures & Results

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Coaches Resource Website

No ALT tag specified
Red Book

Red Book

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Camps

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Coaching Courses

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Referees

© 2014 Content Copyright Munster Rugby, Statistical Data SFMS Ltd Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM