No ALT tag specified
Weekend Fixtures 28th Feb
2 February 2009, 8:16 am
By Olan Allen
Fixtures for this Week
WEDNESDAY 25th FEBRUARY
Inter Provincial:
Munster A v Leinster A,Ballinakill,3.00;

Junior 2 Friendly:Bruff v U.L. Bohemian,Bruff,7.30;

Avonmore Milk Schools Junior Cup:C.B.C. v P.B.C.,Temple Hill,3.00;
Crescent Comp v Glenstal Abbey,Dooradoyle,3.00;

O'Gorman Plate: Carrigaline C.S. v Douglas C.S.,Carrigaline School,2.30;

Schools Junior Friendly:St. Munchin's v Roscrea,Corbally,2.30;

THURSDAY 26th FEBRUARY
King Cup:Tralee CBS v Villiers,Tralee,1.00;

FRIDAY 27th FEBRUARY
Under 20 South Western Conference Division 1:
Corinthians v U.C.C.,Corinthian Park,7.00;

King Cup:Charleville CBS v Bandon Grammar,Charleville,2.30;

East Under 16 Cup:Carrick-on-Suir v Dungarvan,Carrick-on-Suir,6.30;

Under 18 Friendly:Old Christians v Cork Constitution,Rathcooney,6.45;

SATURDAY 28th FEBRUARY
Six Nations:
Ireland v England,Croke Park,5.30;

AIB League Division 3:Suttonians v Ards,Station Road,1.00;

Gleeson League Semi Final:Cashel v Shannon,Cashel,1.00;

Webb Cup:Thurles v Abbeyfeale,Thurles,2.30;

Under 20 South Western Conference Division 1:Highfield v Shannon,Woodleigh Park,2.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Buccaneers,Annacotty,2.30;
Young Munster v Bruff,Clifford Park,2.30;

Division 2 North:Clanwilliam v Nenagh Ormond,Clanwilliam Park,2.00;
Richmond v Cashel,Richmond Park,2.30;

Division 2 South:Dolphin v Waterpark,Musgrave Park,2.30;

Under 20 Friendly:Midleton v Sunday's Well.Towns Park,12.00;

Under 17 Representative:West Munster v South Munster,Tralee,1.30;

South Under 16 West Cork Cup:Clonakilty v Bandon,Clonakilty,11.30;

West Under 18 Cup:Castleisland v Killarney,Castleisland,12.00;

West Under 14 League Final:Abbeyfeale v Charleville,Tralee,12.00;

Under 18 Friendly:Sunday's Well v Kanturk,Musgrave Park,12.00;

Under 16 Friendly:P.B.C. v Fermoy,Wilton,1.00;

Girls Under 18 League:Bandon v Crosshaven,Bandon,2.00;
Mallow v Thurles,Mallow,1.30;

Girls Under 14 League:Mallow v Carrigaline,Mallow,12.30;

SUNDAY 1st MARCH
AIB League Division 1:
Old Crescent v Clonakilty,Rosbrien,2.30;

Munster Junior Cup:Clonmel v Garryowen,Clonmel,2.30;
Ennis v U.L. Bohemian,Ennis,2.30;
Richmond v Crosshaven,Richmond Park,2.30;

Munster Junior Plate:Castleisland v Abbeyfeale,Castleisland,2.30;
Galbally v St. Senan's,Galbally,2.30;
Killarney v Shannon,Killarney,2.30;
Kinsale v St. Marys,Kinsale,2.30;
Newport v Young Munster,Newport,2.30;
Old Christians v Newcastle West,Rathcooney,2.30;

Munster Junior League Division 1:Cashel v Kilfeacle,Cashel,2.30;

Division 2:Kanturk v Youghal,Kanturk,2.30;
Mallow v Charleville,Mallow,2.30;

Division 3 Section A:Kilrush v Scariff,Kilrush,2.30;

Section B:Dungarvan v Douglas,Dungarvan,2.30;

Munster Seconds League Division 2A:Dolphin v Thomond,Musgrave Park,2.30;
Nenagh Ormond v Sunday's Well,Nenagh,2.30;

Cork County Cup:Muskerry v Midleton,Ballyanly,2.30;

Gleeson League Quarter Final:Clonmel v Garryowen,Clonmel,12.30;

George O'Connell Cup:Clonakilty v Castleisland, The Vale,2.30;

Kelly Cup:Ballincollig v Old Christians,Tanner Park,12.00;
Carrigaline v Muskerry,Moneygourney,12.00;
Cobh Pirates v Bantry Bay,Cobh,2.30;
Crosshaven v Bandon,Crosshaven,12.00;
Skibbereen v Shandon,Skibbereen,2.30;

McCarthy Cup:Fermoy v Charleville,Fermoy,2.30;
Mallow v Kinsale,Mallow,2.30;

Junior 2 Friendly:Corca Dhuibhne v Killorglin,Ballydavid,2.30;

East Under 18 Section A Play Off:Nenagh Ormond v Kilfeacle,Thurles,11.00;

Section B Play Off:Waterford City v Thurles,Clonmel,11.00;

East Under 18 Plate:Clanwilliam v Galbally,Clanwilliam Park,11.00;

East Under 16 Section A Play Off:Waterpark v Kilfeacle,TBC,11.30;

East Under 16 Cup:Nenagh Ormond v Fethard,Nenagh,11.00;

East Under 14 League Section A:Fethard v Carrick-on-Suir,Fethard,11.00;
Thurles v Kilfeacle,Thurles,11.00;
Waterpark v Clanwilliam,Ballinakill,11.00;

North Under 18 League:Old Crescent v Ennis,Rosbrien,11.00;
Shannon v Newcastle West,Coonagh,12.00;
St. Mary's v Bruff,Corbally,11.30;
Young Munster v U.L. Bohemian,Derryknockane,12.00;

North Under 16 League:Balina-Killaloe v St. Senan's,Scariff,12.00;
Bruff v Kilrush,Bruff,11.30;
Newcaste West v Thomond,Newcaste West, 11.30;
Old Crescent v Ennis,Rosbrien,11.00;
Shannon v Newcastle West,Coonagh,12.00;

North Under 14 League:Balina-Killaloe v U.L. Bohemian,Scariff,11.30;
Ennis v Old Crescent,Lee's Road,11.30;
Newcaste West v Shannon,Newcaste West,11.30;
Young Munster v St. Senan's,Derryknockane,11.00;

North Under 13 League:Ennis v Ballina-Killaloe,Lee's Road,12.30'
Garryowen v Young Munster,Dooradoyle,11.30;
Richmond v Shannon,Canal Bank,11.00;

Under 18 Friendly:Garryowen v Richmond,Dooradoyle,11.30;

Under 15 Friendly:U.L. Bohemian v Bruff,Annacotty,11.30;

Women's All Ireland Cup:Highfield v Clonmel,Woodleigh Park,2.00;
U.L. Bohemian v Galwegians,Annacotty,2.00;

Women's All Ireland Plate:Kinsale v Young Munster,Kinsale,12.00;
Shannon v Tralee,Coonagh,2.30;

Women's All Ireland Bowl:Ballincollig v Nenagh Ormond,Tanner Park,12.30;
Waterpark v Youghal,Ballinakill,

Women's All Ireland Shield:Clanwilliam v U.C.C.,Clanwilliam Park,2.00;

MONDAY 2nd MARCH
King Cup:
Newtown School v St. Augustine's,Newtown,2.00;

WEDNESDAY 4th MARCH
Avonmore Milk Schools Senior Cup Semi Final:
C.B.C. v P.B.C.,Musgrave Park,3.00;

THURSDAY 5th MARCH
Avonmore Milk Schools Senior Cup Semi Final:
St. Munchin's v Rockwell,Clanwilliam,3.00;

Domestic Game News
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30











20 April 2014
No events scheduled
No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Fixtures & Results

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Coaches Resource Website

No ALT tag specified
Red Book

Red Book

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Camps

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Coaching Courses

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Referees

© 2014 Content Copyright Munster Rugby, Statistical Data SFMS Ltd Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM