No ALT tag specified
Fixtures Weekending 25th February 2007
2 February 2007, 11:00 am
A round up of this weekend's fixtures
FRIDAY 23rd FEBRUARY
Junior 2 Cup South:
Cork Constitution v Cobh Pirates, Temple Hill, 7.30
Dunmanway v Douglas, Dunmanway, 7.30

Under 18 Friendly:
Fermoy v Ballincollig,Fermoy,7.30;

SATURDAY 24th FEBRUARY
Six Nations:
Ireland v England,Croke Park,5.30;

Webb Cup:
Newport v Galbally,Newport,2.30;

Under 20 South West Conference:
U.L. Bohemian v Galwegians,Annacotty,11.30;

SUNDAY 25th FEBRUARY
Heineken Munster Junior League Division 1:
Cashel v Youghal,Cashel,3.00
Crosshaven v Richmond,Crosshaven,3.00
Kilfeacle v Thurles,Kilfeacle,3.00;
St. Senan's v Skibbereen,Slattery Park,3.00

Division 2:
Castleisland v Ballincollig,Castleisland,3.00;
Mallow v Tralee,Mallow,3.00;
Muskerry v Bandon,Muskerry,3.00;
Newport v Douglas,Newport,3.00;
St. Mary's v Old Christians,Corbally,3.00;

Division 3:
Charleville v Waterford City,Charleville,3.00;

North Munster 2nds Cup:
Old Crescent v Young Munster,Rosbrien,3.00;
Thomond v Shannon,Fitzgerald Park,3.00;
U.L. Bohemian v Nenagh Ormond,Annacotty,3.00;

Seconds League South:
U.C.C. v Dolphin,Curaheen Road,3.00;

Munster Junior 2 League Quarter Finals:
U.L. Bohemian v Killorglin,Annacotty,3.00;

Webb Cup:
Garryowen v Presentation,Dooradoyle,3.00;
Kilfeacle v Clonmel,Kilfeacle,3.00;
Kilrush v Thomond,Kilrush,3.00;
Young Munster v Old Crescent,Clifford Park,3.00;

Junior 2 Cup South:
Bandon v Crosshaven,Bandon,12.00;
Bantry Bay v Corca Dhuibhne,Bantry,2.30;

O'Carroll Plate:
Cashel v Vlanwilliam,Cashel,3.00;
Ennis v Nenagh Ormond,Ennis,3.00;
St. Senan's v Newcastle West,St Senan's,3.00;

Junior 3 League:
Skibbereen v Fermoy,Skibbereen,3.00;

Junior 4 League:
Kanturk v Bandon,Kanturk,3.00;
Kinsale v U.C.C.,Kinsale,3.00;

Casey Cup:
Dungarvan v Clonmel,Dungarvan,3.00;
Waterford City v New Ross,Waterford,1.00;

Munster Under 18 League Final:
Sunday's Well v Waterpark,Towns Park,2.15;

Munster Under 16 League Final:
Highfield v Waterpark,Towns Park,12.30;

East Munster Under 18 Cup:
Cashel v Clonmel,Cashel,11.00;
Clanwilliam v Carrick-on-Suir,Clanwilliam Park,11.00;

East Munster Under 16 Cup:
Nenagh Ormond v Kilfeacle,Nenagh,11.00;

East Munster Under 16 Development League:
Cashel v Nenagh Ormond,Cashel,11.00;
Fethard v Roscrea,Fethard,11.00;
Galbally v Carrick-on-Suir,Galbally,11.00;

East Munster Under 14 League:
Carrick-on-Suir v Dungarvan,Carrick-on-Suir,11.00;
Cashel v Galbally,Cashel,11.00;
Fethard v Nenagh Ormond,Fethard 11.00;

East Munster Under 13 League:
Clanwilliam v Cashel,Clanwilliam Park,11.00;
Thurles v Kilfeacle,Thurles,11.00;
Waterpark v Nenagh Ormond,Ballinakill,11.30;

Women's International:
Ireland v England Thomond Park,2.00;

IWFU - Division 2:
Nenagh Ormond v Clanwilliam,Nenagh,1.00;
Youghal v Newbridge,Youghal,2.00;

WEDNESDAY 28th FEBRUARY
Avonmore Schools Junior Cup:
P.B.C. v Rockwell,Musgrave Park,3.00;
Ard Scoil Ris v St. Munchin's,TBA,3.00;

Domestic Game News
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30











18 April 2014
No events scheduled
No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Fixtures & Results

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Coaches Resource Website

No ALT tag specified
Red Book

Red Book

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Camps

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Coaching Courses

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Referees

© 2014 Content Copyright Munster Rugby, Statistical Data SFMS Ltd Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM