No ALT tag specified
Fixtures Weekending 28th January 2007
1 January 2007, 3:18 pm
All the weekend fixtures from around the province
SATURDAY 27th JANUARY
AIB League Division 1:
Ballymena v U.L. Bohemian, Eaton Park, 2.30
Blackrock College v Belfast Harlequins, Stradbrook, 2.30
Buccaneers v Dolphin, Dubarry Park, 2.30
Clontarf v St. Mary's College, Castle Avenue,2.30;
Cork Constitution v Galwegians, Temple Hill, 2.30
Dungannon v Lansdowne, Stevenson Park, 2.30
Shannon v U.C.D., Thomond Park, 2.30
Terenure College v Garryowen, Lakelands, 2.30

Division 2:
Bective Rangers v Malone, Donnybrook, 2.30
Clonakilty v D.L.S.P., Shannon Vale, 2.30
Greystones v Old Belvedere, Dr. Hickey Park, 2.30
Midleton v Barnhall, Towns Park, 2.30
Old Crescent v Co. Carlow, Rosbrien, 2.30
Suttonians v Thomond, Station Road, 2.30
U.C.C. v Dublin University, Mardyke, 3.00
Young Munster v Highfield, Clifford Park, 2.30

Division 3:
Banbridge v Queens University, Rifle Park, 2.30
Bruff v Ards, Kilballyowen Park, 2.30
City of Derry v Old Wesley, Judge's Road, 2.30
Connemara v Nenagh Ormond, Monastery Field, 2.30
Corinthians v Wanderers, Corinthian Park, 2.30
Instonians v Waterpark, Shaws Bridge, 2.30
Portadown v Ballynahinch, Chambers Park, 2.30
Sunday's Well v Rainey Old Boys, Musgrave Park, 2.30

McInerney Cup:
Shannon v Bruff, Coonagh, 2.00
Thomond v U.L. Bohemian, Fitzgerald Park, 2.30

Under 20 South West Conference Division 1:
Bruff v Garryowen, Bruff, 1.00
Buccaneers v Cork Constitution, Dubarry Park, 2.30
U.C.C. v Shannon, Curaheen Road, 2.30
U.L. Bohemian v Highfield, Annacotty, 2.30
Young Munster v Corinthians, Clifford Park, 2.30

Division 2 North:
Kilfeacle v Thurles, Kilfeacle, 2.30
Thomond v Clanwilliam, Fitzgerald Park, 2.30

Division 2 South:
Ballincollig v Midleton, Tanner Park, 2.30
Bandon v Cobh Pirates, Bandon, 2.30
Muskerry v Clonakilty, Muskerry, 2.30
Waterpark v Old Christians, Ballinakill, 2.30

Schools Senior Friendly:
C.B.C. v Crescent Comp, Lansdowne, 12.00
P.B.C. v R.B.A.I., Wilton, 11.00

Limerick Under 15 Schools Semi-Final:
Ard Scoil Ris v St. Munchin's, Coonagh, 11.30

South Munster Under 18 Section A:
Clonakilty v Sunday's Well, Shannon Vale, 11.30
Cobh Pirates v Highfield, Cobh, 11.00
Mallow v Old Christians, Mallow, 10.30
Muskerry v Cork Constitution, Muskerry, 12.00
Skibbereen v Dolphin, Skibbereen

South Munster Under 16 Section A:
Ballincollig v Skibbereen, Tanner Park, 11.00
Clonakilty v Bandon, Shannon Vale, 11.30
Dunmanway v Dolphin, Dunmanway,
Mallow v Crosshaven, Mallow, 12.00
Old Christians v Highfield, Rathcooney, 11.00

Section B:
Cork Constitution v Fermoy, Temple Hill, 12.00
Douglas v Youghal, Moneygourney
Highfield v Mitchelstown, Woodleigh Park, 11.45
Midleton v Kanturk, Midleton
Sunday's Well v Muskerry, Musgrave Park, 11.00

South Munster Under 14 Section A:
CBC v Highfield, Lansdowne
Dunmanway v Clonakilty, Dunmanway
Kinsale v Bandon, Kinsale
Sunday's Well v Cork Constitution, Musgrave Park, 12.30

Section B:
Cobh Pirates v Mallow, Cobh
Fermoy v Youghal, Fermoy
Mitchelstown v Muskerry, Mitchelstown
PBC v Old Christians, Wilton

West Munster Under 16 League:
Charleville v Corca Dhuibhne, Charleville
Tralee v Abbeyfeale, Tralee

West Munster Under 13 League:
Charleville v Corca Dhuibhne, Charleville
Tralee v Abbeyfeale, Tralee

Girls Under 18 League:
Clanwilliam v Clonmel, Clanwilliam Park, 1.30

Girls Under 15 League:
Clanwilliam v Clonmel, Clanwiliam Park, 2.30

SUNDAY 28th JANUARY
Heineken Munster Junior Cup:
Ballincollig v Skibbereen, Tanner Park, 2.30
Castleisland v Mallow, Castleisland, 2.30
Charleville v Killarney, Charleville, 2.30
Clanwilliam v Old Crescent, Clanwilliam Park, 2.30
Clonmel v Highfield, Clonmel, 2.30
Cobh Pirates v Kinsale, Cobh, 2.30
Dungarvan v Midleton, Dungarvan, 2.30
Kanturk v Waterpark, Kanturk, 2.30
Muskerry v Bandon, Muskerry, 2.30
Nenagh Ormond v Kilfeacle, Nenagh, 2.30
Richmond v St. Mary's, Richmond Park, 2.30
Sunday's Well v Douglas, Musgrave Park, 2.30
Thomond v Ennis, Fitzgerald Park, 2.30
Thurles v Garryowen, Thurles, 2.30
Tralee v Cork Constitution, Tralee, 2.30
U.C.C. v Fermoy, Mardyke, 2.30
U.L. Bohemian v Abbeyfeale, Annacotty, 2.30
Waterford City v Dolphin, Waterford, 2.30
Youghal v Clonakilty, Youghal, 2.30
Young Munster v Cashel, Clifford Park, 2.30

Munster Junior 2 League Semi-Final:
Ballincollig v Bantry Bay, Tanner Park, 12.00

Junior 2 South Conference - Section A:
Dunmanway v Cork Transport, Dunmanway, 3.00
Dolphin v Bandon, Musgrave Park, 12.00

Section B:
Highfield v Shandon, Woodleigh Park, 12.00
Muskerry v Cobh Pirates, Muskerry, 12.00
U.C.C. v Youghal, Curaheen Road, 12.00

Junior 3 League:
Charleville v Fermoy, Charleville, 12.00
Ballincollig v Skibbereen, Tanner Park, 12.30

Junior 4 League:
Mallow v Kinsale, Mallow, 12.00
U.C.C. v Bandon, Curaheen Road, 3.00

Evans League:
Cashel v Scariff, Cashel, 3.00

West Munster League:
Tralee v Listowel, Tralee, 1.00

Junior Friendly:
Shannon v Newport, Coonagh, 2.30
St. Senan's v Newcastle West, Slattery Park, 2.30

Junior 2 Friendly:
Old Christians v Carrigaline, Rathcooney, 3.00

East Munster Under 18 League:
Nenagh Ormond v Kilfeacle, Nenagh, 11.00
Waterford City v Waterpark, Nenagh, 11.00

East Munster Under 16 Cup:
Nenagh Ormond v Nenagh Ormond, Kilfeacle, 11.00

East Munster Under 16 Development League:
Fethard v Cashel, Fethard, 11.00
Galbally v Roscrea,Galbally,11.00

East Munster Under 14 League:
Clanwilliam v Cashel, Clanwilliam Park, 11.00
Clonmel v Roscrea, Clonmel, 11.00
Dungarvan v Waterpark, Dungarvan, 11.00
Fethard v Carrick-on-Suir, Fethard, 11.00
Galbally v Kilfeacle, Galablly, 11.00
Nenagh Ormond v Thurles, Nenagh, 11.00

North Munster Under 18 League:
Bruff v Shannon, Bruff, 11.30
Richmond v St. Mary's, Garryowen Green, 11.30
Young Munster v Newcastle West, Derryknockane, 12.00

North Munster Under 16 League:
Ennis v Bruff, Ennis, 12.00
Garryowen v Old Crescent, Dooradoyle, 11.30
Newcastle West v St. Senan's, Newcastle West, 12.00
Scariff v Young Munster, Scariff, 12.00
Thomond v Richmond,Woodview, 12.00

North Munster Under 14 League:
Bruff v Newcastle West, Bruff, 11.30
Scariff v Richmond, Scariff, 11.30
Shannon v Old Crescent, Coonagh, 11.30;
St. Mary's v Kilrush, Corbally, 11.45
St. Senan's v Garryowen, Scariff, 11.30
Thomond v U.L. Bohemian Eagles, Woodview, 11.00
Young Munster v Ennis, Derryknockane, 11.30

South Munster Under 18 Section A:
Clonakilty v Sunday's Well,Shannon Vale,11.30;

IWRFU - Division 2:
Clonmel v Nenagh Ormond,Clonmel,1.00;

Girls Under 18 League:
Shannon vThurles,Coonagh,2.30;

Girls Under 15 League:
Shannon v Thurles,Coonagh,3.00;

Domestic Game News
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30











20 April 2014
No events scheduled
No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Fixtures & Results

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Coaches Resource Website

No ALT tag specified
Red Book

Red Book

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Camps

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Coaching Courses

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Referees

© 2014 Content Copyright Munster Rugby, Statistical Data SFMS Ltd Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM