No ALT tag specified
Fixtures Weekending January 21st 2007
1 January 2007, 9:12 am
A round up of all the action this weekend
FRIDAY 19th JANUARY
Under 20 South West Conference Division 1:
Cork Constitution v Young Munster, Temple Hill, 7.30

SATURDAY 20th JANUARY
Heineken Cup:
Munster v Leicester Tigers, Thomond Park, 5.35

AIB League Division 1:
Belfast Harlequins v Shannon, Deramore Park, 2.30
Dungannon v Ballymena, Stevenson Park, 2.30
Galwegians v Clontarf, Crowley Park, 2.30
Lansdowne v Terenure College, 2.30
St. Mary's College v Blackrock College, Templeville Road, 2.30
U.C.D. v Garryowen, Belfield, 2.30

Division 2:
Bective Rangers v Barnhall, Donnybrook, 2.30
Clonakilty v Malone, Shannon Vale, 2.30
Midleton v Greystones, Towns Park, 2.30
Suttonians v Highfield, Station Road, 2.30
Thomond v D.L.S.P., Fitzgerald Park, 2.30
U.C.C. v Co. Carlow, Mardyke, 2.30

Division 3:
Ards v Sunday's Well, Hamilton Park, 2.30
Ballynahinch v Banbridge, Ballymacarn Park, 2.30
Corinthians v City of Derry, Corinthian Park, 2.30
Queens University v Instonians, Dub Lane, 2.30
Rainey Old Boys v Old Wesley, Hatrick Park, 2.30
Wanderers v Portadown, Merrion Road, 2.30
Waterpark v Connemara, Ballinakill, 2.30

McInerney Cup:
Richmond v Thomond, Richmond Park, 2.30
Bruff v St. Senan's, Bruff, 2.30
U.L. Bohemian v Old Crescent, Annacotty, 1.00
Young Munster v Garryowen, Clifford Park, 2.30

Under 20 South West Conference:
Division 2:
Clonakilty v Castleisland, Clonakilty, 2.30
Muskerry v Ballincollig, Muskerry, 12.00
Waterpark v Cobh Pirates, Ballinakill, 2.30

Under 20 Friendly:
Highfield v Midleton, Woodleigh Park, 12.30

Schools Senior Friendly:
Ard Scoil Ris v Castletroy College, Ard Scoil Ris, 12.30
P.B.C. v Clongowes Wood, Wilton, 12.00
P.B.C. B v Clongowes Wood B, Wilton, 12.00

Schools Junior Friendly:
C.B.C. v Terenure, Lansdowne, 1.30
C.B.C. B v Terenure B, Lansdowne, 1.30
P.B.C. v Clongowes Wood, Wilton, 12.00
P.B.C. B v Midleton College, Wilton, 10.00

South Munster Under 18 Section A:
Ballincollig v Mallow, Tanner Park, 11.00
Cork Constitution v Skibbereen, Temple Hill, 12.00
Old Christians v Cobh Pirates, Rathcooney, 11.00

South Munster Under 16 League:
Clonakilty v Old Christians, Shannon Vale, 11.30
Sunday's Well v Cork Constitution, Musgrave Park, 11.00

West Munster Under 18 League:
Tralee v Castleisland, Tralee,
Killarney v Corca Dhuibhne, Killarney, 11.00
Killorglin v Abbeyfeale, Killorglin

West Munster Under 14 League:
Abbeyfeale v Tralee, Abbeyfeale
Corca Dhuibhne v Charleville, Ballydavid

SUNDAY 21st JANUARY
AIB League Division 1:
Dolphin v Cork Constitution, Musgrave Park, 2.30
U.L. Bohemian v Buccaneers, Thomond Park, 2.30

Division 2:
Old Crescent v Old Belvedere, Rosbrien, 2.30
Young Munster v Dublin University, Clifford Park, 2.30

Division 3:
Nenagh Ormond v Bruff, Nenagh, 2.30

Heineken Munster Junior League Division 1:
Clonmel v St. Senan's, Clonmel, 2.30
Cobh Pirates v Cashel, Cobh, 3.00
Kanturk v Crosshaven, Kanturk, 3.00
Richmond v Skibbereen, Richmond, 3.00
Thurles v Clanwilliam, Thurles, 3.00
Youghal v Ennis, Youghal, 3.00

Division 2:
Abbeyfeale v Castleisland, Abbeyfeale, 3.00
Bandon v Ballincollig, Bandon, 3.00
Douglas v Muskerry, Douglas, 3.00
Mallow v Tralee, Mallow, 3.00
St. Mary's v Old Christians, Corbally, 3.00

Division 3:
Carrick-on-Suir v Killarney, Carrick-on-Suir, 3.00
Dungarvan v Kinsale, Dungarvan, 3.00
Galbally v Fermoy, Galbally, 3.00
Presentation v Charleville, Rathuard, 3.00
Waterford City v Newcastle West, Waterford, 3.00

Munster Seconds League Play Off:
Highfield v U.C.C., Woodleigh Park, 3.00

Junior 2 League South Play offs:
Dolphin v Bantry Bay, Musgrave Park, 2.30
Cork Constitution v Killorglin, Temple Hill, 2.30

Kelly Cup:
Muskerry v Ballincollig, Muskerry, 12.00
Shandon v Bandon, Whitechurch, 2.30
Cobh Pirates v Skibbereen, Cobh, 12.00

Junior 2 South Conference - Section A:
Carrigaline v Dunmanway, Moneygourney, 3.00
Douglas v Crosshaven, Moneyggourney, 3.00

Section B:
Youghal v Highfield, Youghal, 3.00

Junior 3 League:
Ballincollig v Charleville, Tanner Park, 12.00
Clonakilty v Skibbereen, Shannon Vale, 12.00

Junior 4 League:
Mallow v U.C.C., Mallow, 12.00
Kinsale v Kanturk, Kinsale, 3.00

Evans League:
Thurles v Scariff, Thurles, 1.30
Nenagh Ormond v Newport, Nenagh, 12.30
Clanwilliam v Clonmel, Clanwilliam Park, 3.00
Kilfeacle v Waterpark, Kilfeacle, 3.00

Junior Friendly:
Thomond v Bruff, Fitzgerald Park, 2.30
Kilfeacle v Garryowen, Kilfeacle, 1.00

East Munster Under 18 League:
Cashel v Waterford City, Cashel, 11.30
Nenagh Ormond v Kilfeacle, Nenagh, 11.00

East Munster Under 16 Cup:
Clanwilliam v Waterford City, Clanwilliam Park, 11.00
Kilfeacle v Clonmel, Kilfeacle, 11.00
Nenagh Ormond v Dungarvan, Nenagh, 11.00
Waterpark v Thurles, Ballinakill, 11.00

East Munster Under 16 Development League:
Carrick-on-Sur v Roscrea, Carrick-on-Suir, 12.00
Nenagh Ormond v Kilfeacle, Nenagh,11.15

East Munster Under 14 League:
Clanwilliam v Nenagh Ormond, Clanwilliam Park, 11.00
Dungarvan v Clonmel, Dungarvan, 11.00
Fethard v Galbally, Fethard, 11.00
Kilfeacle v Carrick-on-Suir, Kilfeacle, 11.00
Thurles v Cashel, Thurles, 11.00
Waterpark v Roscrea, Ballinakill, 12.00

East Munster Under 13 League:
Cashel v Thurles, Cashel, 11.00
Kilfeacle v Waterpark, Kilfeacle, 11.00

North Munster Under 18 League:
Bruff v Shannon, Bruff, 11.30
Ennis v Kilrush, Ennis, 12.00
Newcastle West v Richmond, Newcastle West, 12.00

North Munster Under 16 League:
Richmond v Thomond, Garryowen Green, 11.30
Shannon v Ennis, Coonagh, 11.30
St. Senan's v Scariff, Slattery Park, 11.30
U.L. Bohemian Hawks v Newcastle West, Annacotty, 11.30
Young Munster v Thomond, Derryknockane, 11.30

North Munster Under 14 League:
Ennis v Kilrush, Ennis, 11.30
Garryowen v Bruff, Dooradoyle, 11.30
Old Crescent v Young Munster, Rosbrien, 11.30
Richmond v Thomond, Garryowen Green, 11.30
Scariff v St. Senan's, Scariff, 11.30
U.L. Bohemian Eagles v Newcastle, West, Annacotty, 11.30
U.L. Bohemian Hawks v St. Mary's, Annacotty,11.00

North Munster Under 13 League:
Garryowen v Garryowen B, Dooradoyle, 11.15

South Munster Under 18 League:
Highfield v Clonakilty, Woodleigh Park, 11.00
Sunday's Well v Muskerry, Musgrave Park, 12.00

South Munster Under 16 League:
Highfield v Crosshaven, Woodleigh Park, 12.30

Women's Provincial Cup:
Clanwilliam v Clonmel, Clanwilliam Park, 1.00
Dungarvan v Shannon, Dungarvan,
Nenagh Ormond v Galwegians, Nenagh,
Waterpark v Clonakilty, Ballinakill, 2.30
Youghal v Highfield, Youghal, 12.30

Domestic Game News
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30











25 April 2014
No events scheduled
No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Fixtures & Results

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Coaches Resource Website

No ALT tag specified
Red Book

Red Book

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Camps

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Coaching Courses

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Referees

© 2014 Content Copyright Munster Rugby, Statistical Data SFMS Ltd Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM