No ALT tag specified
Fixtures Weekending 4th February 2007
1 January 2007, 2:33 pm
Fixtures for this coming weekend including the AIB Senior Cup Quarter Finals.
SATURDAY 3rd FEBRUARY

AIB Senior Cup Quarter Finals:

Belfast Harlequins v Galwegians, Deramore Park,2.30;
Garryowen v St. Mary's College,Dooradoyle,2.30;
Terenure College v Clonakilty,Lakelands,2.30;
U.C.D. v Shannon,Belfield,2.30;

AIB League Division 2:

Highfield v Malone,Woodleigh Park,2.30;
Midleton v Greystones,Towns Park,2.30;

Heineken Munster Junior Cup Second Round:

Cobh Pirates v Carrick-on-Suir,Cobh,2.30;
Mallow v Sunday's Well,Mallow,2.30;

Under 20 South West Conference Division 1:

Galwegians v Cork Constitution,Crowley Park,2.30;
Highfield v Young Munster,Woodleigh Park,2.00;
Shannon v Garryowen,Coonagh,2.30;
U.C.C. v Buccaneers,Curaheen Road,2.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Bruff,Annacotty,2.30;

Division 2 North:

Clanwilliam v Clonmel,Clanwilliam Park,2.30;
Nenagh Ormond v Thomond,Nenagh,2.30;
Thurles v Old Crescent,Thurles,2.30;

Division 2 South:

Clonakilty v Ballincollig,Shannon Vale,2.30;
Cobh Pirates v Muskerry,Cobh,2.30;
Old Christians v Castleisland,Rathcooney,2.30;

South Munster Under 18 Semi Finals:

Sunday's Well v Youghal,Musgrave Park,11.00;
Muskerry v Highfield,Muskerry,12.00;

South Munster Under 18 Section A:

Skibbereen v Dolphin,Skibbereen,12.00;

Under 18 West Cork Cup semi final:

Bandon v Ballincolig,Bandon,11.00;

South Munster Under 16 Semi Finals:

Sunday's Well v Clonakilty,Musgrave Park,1.00;
Highfield v Youghal/Cork Constitution,Woodleigh Park,11.00;

South Munster Under 14 Section A:

Clonakilty v CBC Shannon Vale,
Crosshaven v Sunday's Well,Crosshaven,
Cork Constitution v Dunmanway,Temple Hill,
Highfield v Kinsale,Cois Laoi,11.00;

Section B:

Mallow v Fermoy,Mallow,
Midleton v PBC,Towns Park,
Muskerry v Cobh Pirates,Muskerry,
Old Christians v Mitchelstown,Rathcooney,10.30;
Youghal v Kanturk,Youghal

West Munster Under 14 League:

Charleville v Killorglin,Charleville,

SUNDAY 4th FEBRUARY
Six Nations:

Wales v Ireland,Millennium Stadium,3.00;

Heineken Munster Junior Cup Second Round:

Bandon v Highfield,Bandon,1.00;
Bruff v St Senan's,Bruff,1.00;
Crosshaven v Charleville,Crosshaven,1.30;
Dolphin v Kanturk,Musgrave Park,12.00;
Midleton v Skibbereen,Towns Park,1.00;
Richmond v Newport,Richmond Park,1.00;
Shannon v Thomond,Coonagh,2.30;
U.C.C. v Cork Constitution,Curaheen Road,1.00;
Youghal v Old Christians,Youghal,1.00;

Heineken Munster Junior Plate:

Castleisland v Douglas,Castleisland,1.00;
Dungarvan v Ballincollig,Dungarvan,1.00;
Fermoy v Tralee,Fermoy,1.00;
Muskerry v Clonmel,Muskerry,1.00;

Munster Junior 2 League Semi-Final:

Ballincollig v Bantry Bay,Tanner Park,1.00;

Junior 2 South Conference - Section A:

Cork Transport v Carrigaline,Moneygourney,12.00;
Bandon v Dunmanway,Bandon,12.00;

Section B:

Shandon v U.C.C.,Whitechurch,12.00;
Cobh Pirates v Highfield,Cobh,12.00;

Junior 3 League:

Clonakilty v Skibbereen,Shannon Vale,12.00;

Junior 4 League:

Mallow v U.C.C.,Mallow,11.30;

West Munster League:

Killorglin v Corca Dhuibhne,Killorglin,12.30;

East Munster Under 18 League Semi-Finals:

Nenagh Ormond v Cashel,Nenagh,11.00;
Waterpark v Kilfeacle,Ballinakill,11.30;

East Munster Under 16 Cup:

Clanwilliam v Waterpark,Clanwilliam Park,11.00;
Clonmel v Nenagh Ormond,Clonmel,11.00;
Kilfeacle v Dungarvan,Kilfeacle,11.00;
Waterford City v Thurles,Waterford,11.00;

East Munster Under 16 Development League:

Carrick-on-Suir v Cashel,Carrick-on-Suir,11.00;
Nenagh Ormond v Galbally,Nenagh,11.00;
Waterpark v Fethard,Ballinakill,11.00;

East Munster Under 14 League:

Cashel v Kilfeacle,Cashel,11.00;
Roscrea v Galbally,Roscrea,11.00:

East Munster Under 13 League:

Clanwilliam v Cashel,Clanwilliam Park,11.00;
Waterpark v Nenagh Ormond.Ballinakill,11.00;

Women's Provincial Cup:

Clonmel v Galwegians,Clonmel,1.30;


Domestic Game News
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30











24 April 2014
No events scheduled
No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Fixtures & Results

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Coaches Resource Website

No ALT tag specified
Red Book

Red Book

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Camps

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Coaching Courses

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Referees

© 2014 Content Copyright Munster Rugby, Statistical Data SFMS Ltd Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM