No ALT tag specified
Weekend Fixtures
10 October 2007, 9:20 am
A round up of fixtures from Wednesday 3rd October to Wednesday 10th October, including details of the AIB All Ireland Cup games.
WEDNESDAY 3rd OCTOBER
Schools Interprovincial:
Leinster U18 v Munster U18,Donnybrook,2.30;
Leinster U19 v Munster U19,Donybrook,1.00;

Bowen Shield:
Ard Scoil Ris v C.B.C.,Ard Scoil Ris,2.30;
Glenstal Abbey v Rockwell,Glenstal,2.30;
St. Munchin's v P.B.C.,Corbally,2.30;

Under 14 League:
Ard Scoil Ris v C.B.C.,Ard Scoil Ris,2.30;
Glenstal Abbey v Rockwell,Glenstal,2.30;
St. Munchin's v P.B.C., Corbally,2.30;

THURSDAY 4th OCTOBER
AIB All Ireland Senior Cup:
Malone v Ards,Gibson Park,7.30;

Schools Junior Friendly:
Ard Scoil Ris v Castletroy,Ard Scoil Ris,3.15;

FRIDAY 5th OCTOBER
Magners League:
Munster v Cardiff Blues,Musgrave Park,7.30;

SATURDAY 6th OCTOBER
AIB All Ireland Senior Cup:
Ballynahinch v Nenagh Ormond,Ballymacarn Park,2.30;
Banbridge v Bective Rangers,Rifle Park,2.30;
Bruff v Highfield,Kilballyowen Park,2.30;
City of Derry v Clonakilty,Judges Road,2.30;
Co. Carlow v Midleton,Oak Park,2.30;
Corinthians v Barnhall,Corinthian Park,2.30;
Instonians v Young Munster,Shaws Bridge,2.30;
Old Crescent v Naas,Rosbrien,2.30;
Rainey OB v D.L.S.P,Hatrick Park,2.30;
Suttonians v Queens University,Station Road,2.30;
Thomond v Belfast Harlequins,Fitzgerald Park,2.30;
U.C.C. v Old Wesley,Mardyke,2.30;
Wanderers v Connemara,Merrion Road,2.30;
Waterpark v Buccaneers,Ballinakill,2.30;

Gleeson League:
Shannon v Young Munster,Coonagh,12.00;
St. Senan's v Old Crescent,Jimmy Slattery Park,2.30;
Thomond v Garryowen,Fitzgerald Park,4.30;
UL Bohemian v St. Mary's,Annacotty,3.00;

Under 20 League North:
Old Crescent v Young Munster,Rosbrien,
Thomond v Shannon,Fitzgerald Park,12.30;

Junior 2 Friendly:
Richmond v Scariff,Richmond Park,5.00;

Under 20 Friendly:
Cork Constitution v Dolphin,Temple Hill,1.00;
Old Christians v Bandon,Rathconey,2.30;
Richmond v Garryowen,Richmond Park,3.00;

Schools Senior Friendly:
C.B.C. v St. Michael's,Lansdowne,11.15;
C.B.C. B v St. Michael's B,Lansdowne,11.15;
Midleton College v Glenstal,Midleton,11.00;

Schools Junior Friendly:
Midleton College v Glenstal,Midleton,11.00;

Under 13 Friendly:
C.B.C. v CBC Monkstown,Lansdowne,12.30;
C.B.C. B v CBC Monkstown B,Lansdowne,12.30;

SUNDAY 7th OCTOBER
Heineken Munster Junior League Division 1:
Clanwilliam v Cashel,Clanwilliam Park,3.00;
Crosshaven v Bandon,Crosshaven,3.00;
Newport v Kilfeacle,Newport,3.00;
Richmond v Skibbereen,Richmond Park,3.00;
Thurles v Clonmel,Thurles,3.00;
Youghal v Cobh Pirates,Youghal,3.00;

Division 2:
Douglas v Ballincollig,Moneygourney,3.00;
Fermoy v St. Senan's,Fermoy,3.00;
Kanturk v Muskerry,Kanturk,3.00;
Newcastle West v Ennis,Newcastle West,3.00;
Old Christians v Mallow,Rathcooney,2.30;
Tralee v Abbeyfeale,Tralee,3.00;

Division 3:
Carrick-on-Suir v Castleisland,Carrick-on-Suir,3.00;
Charleville v Presentation,Charleville,3.00;
Dungarvan v Kinsale,Dungarvan,3.00;
Galbally v Waterford City,Galbally,3.00;
Killarney v St. Mary's,Killarney,3.00;

Munster Seconds League Division 1:
Bruff v Cork Constitution,Bruff,3.00;
Garryowen v Shannon,Dooradoyle,3.00;
Young Munster v U.L. Bohemian,Clifford Park,3.00;

Division 2:
Nenagh Ormond v Sunday's Well,Nenagh,3.00;
Old Crescent v Waterpark,Rosbrien,3.00;
U.C.C. v Midleton,Curaheen Road,3.00;

Gleeson League:
Bruff v Kilrush,Bruff,1.00;
Clonmel v Kilfeacle,Clonmel,1.30;
Ennis v Cashel Ennis,3.00;
Thurles v Newcastle West,Thurles,2.00;

Dennehy Cup Semi Final:
Cobh Pirates v Cork Constitution,Cobh,12.00;

O'Sullivan Cup Final:
Clonakilty v Dolphin,Ballyanly,3.00;

Junior 3 League South:
Ballincollig v Bandon,Tanner Park,3.00;
Charleville v Fermoy,Charleville,12.15;
Mallow v Kinsale,Mallow,12.00;12.00;
U.C.C. v Listowel,Curaheen Road,3.00;

Tybroughney League:
Dungarvan v Carrick-on-Suir,Dungarvan,1.00;
Waterford City v Waterpark,Waterford,12.00;

Junior Friendly:
Galwegians v Garryowen,Crowley Park,3.00;

Junior 2 Friendly:
Muskerry v Bandon,Muskerry,1.00;
Old Christians v Shandon,Rathcooney,12.30;
Sunday's Well v Cork Transport,Musgrave Park,12.00;

Under 18 Tournament,Coonagh,11.30;

Under 15 League:
Bruff v UL Bohs Eagles,Bruff,11.30;
Ennis v Garryowen,Lee Road,12.00;
Newcastle West v Old Crescent,Newcastle West,11.30;
St. Senan's v Thomond,Shannon,11.30;
Young Munster v Ballina/Killaloe,Derryknockane,11.30;

Under 13 League:
Ballina/Killaloe v Young Munster,Scariff,11.15;
Ennis v Bruff,Lee Road,11.00;
Kilrush v Old Crescent,Kilrush,11.30;
Richmond v UL Bohs Eagles,Garryowen Green,11.30;
Shannon v Garryowen,Coonagh,11.30;
Thomond v Newcastle West,Woodview Park,11.15;

Ladies All Ireland League Division 1:
Clonmel v Blackrock,Clonmel,2.30;
Shannon v Boyne,Coonagh,2.30;

Division 2:
Ballincollig v Nenagh Ormond,Tanner Park,2.00;

MONDAY 8th OCTOBER
AIB All Ireland Senior Cup:
Dublin University v Sunday's Well,Musgrave Park,7.00;

Schools Senior Friendly:
C.B.C. v Marist College Canberra,Lansdowne,4.00;
C.B.C. B v Marist College B Canberra,Lansdowne,4.00;

WEDNESDAY 10th OCTOBER
Bowen Shield:
Bandon Grammar v Glenstal Abbey,Bandon,2.30;
C.B.C. v Crescent Comp.,Lansdowne,2.30;
Castletroy v Rockwell,Castletroy,2.30;
St. Munchin's v P.B.C.,Corbally,2.30;

Under 14 League:
Bandon Grammar v Glenstal Abbey,Bandon,2.30;
C.B.C. v Crescent Comp.,Lansdowne,2.30;
Castletroy v Rockwell,Castletroy,2.30;
St. Munchin's v P.B.C.,Corbally,2.30;

Schools Senior Friendly:
P.B.C. v Ard Scoil Ris,Wilton,2.30;
Rockwell v Castletroy,Rockwell,2.30;

Schools Junior Friendly:
P.B.C. v Ard Scoil Ris,Wilton,2.30;
Rockwell v Castletroy,Rockwell,2.30;

Domestic Game News
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30











24 April 2014
No events scheduled
No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Fixtures & Results

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Coaches Resource Website

No ALT tag specified
Red Book

Red Book

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Camps

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Coaching Courses

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Referees

© 2014 Content Copyright Munster Rugby, Statistical Data SFMS Ltd Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM