No ALT tag specified
Schools' Interpro Double Header on Tuesday
10 October 2007, 3:43 pm
There's a double header of schools' interpro action on Tuesday with the Munster Schools U18's taking on Connacht at 1pm and the Munster Schools U19's in action at 3pm


2007/8 U18 Schools Interprovincial Championship

Munster Schools U18's v Connacht U18s

Tuesday 23rd October 2007
Sportsground, Galway
K.O 1pm

15. Gavin Nugent (Presentation Brothers Cork)
14. Craig O'Hanlon (St. Munchin's College)
13. Diarmuid McCarthy (Castletroy College)
12. Michael Kelleher (St. Munchin's College)
11. Simon Zebo (Presentation Brothers Cork)
10. Robert Guerin (St. Munchin's College)
9. David O'Driscoll (Presentation Brothers Cork)
1. Brian Cagney (Presentation Brothers Cork)
2. Jack Flannery (Crescent College Comprehensive)
3. Brendan Cullinan (Rockwell College)
4. Brian Hayes (Christian Brothers College)
5. David O'Callaghan (Midleton College) Captain
6. John McCarthy (Presentation Brothers Cork)
7. Brian O' Hara (Presentation Brothers Cork)
8. Ger Burke (St. Munchin's College)

Replacements:
16. Gerard Horan (Crescent College Comprehensive)
17. Duncan Casey (Glenstal Abbey)
18. Brian Downey (Crescent College Comprehensive)
19. Patrick Butler (Rockwell College)
20. Eoin O' Toole (Crescent College Comprehensive)
21. Brian Smith (Rockwell College)
22. Darren Loftus (Christian Brothers College)


Manager: Declan English


2007/8 U19 Schools Interprovincial Championship

Munster U19 Schools v Connacht
Tuesday 23rd October 2007
Sportsground, Galway
Kick Off 3pm



15. Odhran Mulrooney (CBC)
14. Mark Doyle (Crescent College Comprehensive)
13. Billy O'Regan (CBC)
12. Ian Cross (Crescent College Comprehensive)
11. Finbar Aherne (Crescent College Comprehensive)
10. Andrew Burke (Crescent College Comprehensive)
9. Chris Nolan (CBC)
1. Darren Kavanagh (St. Munchin's College)
2. Peter Kelliher (PBC)
3. Patrick O'Donovan (PBC)
4. Kyle O'Dwyer (CBC)
5. Darragh Frawley (Castletroy College)
6. Peter O'Mahony (PBC) Captain
7. Barry Sheehan (Ard Scoil Ris)
8. Brian O'Callaghan (CBC)

Replacements
16. Graham Bolger (St. Munchin's College)
17. Darragh Cantillon (Ard Scoil Ris)
18. Paraic Hogan (Castletroy College)
19. James Mulcahy (CBC)
20. Padraig Cleary (St. Munchin's College)
21. Colm Moore (Ard Scoil Ris)
22. Conor Desmond (PBC)
23. Luke Russell (Crescent College Comprehensive)
24. Shane Luby (Rockwell College)
25. Gareth O'Hanlon (St Munchin's College)

Head Coach Tommy Crowe.
Assistant Coaches John Broderick, Conor Twomey, Mark Fitzgerald,
Manager Graham Burns, Tom Casey
Physio Conor Burke.
Conditioning Colin Murphy

Domestic Game News
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30











20 April 2014
No events scheduled
No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Fixtures & Results

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Coaches Resource Website

No ALT tag specified
Red Book

Red Book

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Camps

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Coaching Courses

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Referees

© 2014 Content Copyright Munster Rugby, Statistical Data SFMS Ltd Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM