No ALT tag specified
Weekend Results
11 November 2007, 9:20 am
A round up of the weekend's results
RESULTS:
AIB League Division 1:
Blackrock College 29,Dungannon 22;
Clontarf 22,Ballymena 23;
Cork Constitution 18,Old Belvedere 7;
Garryowen 19,Dolphin 18;
Greystones 10,Lansdowne 35;
Shannon 16,U.L. Bohemian 6;
Terenure College 7,Galwegians 5;
U.C.D. 16,St. Mary's College 15;

Division 2:
Barnhall 11,Dublin University 18;
Belfast Harlequins 13,U.C.C. 20;
D.L.S.P. 41,Clonakilty 17;
Malone 22,Bective Rangers 20;
Old Crescent 18,Buccaneers 24;
Thomond 21,Ballynahinch 31;
Wanderers 24,Highfield 18;
Young Munster 36,Suttonians 0;

Division 3:
Ards 13,Instonians 31;
Naas 21,Co. Carlow 6;
Nenagh Ormond 3,Banbridge 43;
Old Wesley 3,Bruff 29;
Queens University 15,Corinthians 13;
Rainey Old Boys 24,Connemara 13;
Sunday's Well 26,City of Derry 21;
Waterpark 13,Midleton 13;

Heineken Munster Junior League Division 1:
Clonmel 21,Bandon 11;
Cobh Pirates 12,Kilfeacle 3;
Crosshaven 45,Clanwilliam 3;
Richmond 11,Newport 15;
Thurles 5,Skibbereen 28;
Youghal 5,Cashel 39;

Division 2:
Douglas 13,Tralee 48;
Fermoy 18,Abbeyfeale 25;
Kanturk 6,Ballincollig 11;
Muskerry 17,Ennis 10;
Old Christians 15,Newcastle West 3;
St Senan's 22,Mallow 6;

Division 3:
Carrick-on-Suir 28,Killorglin 17;
Castleisland 33,St. Mary's 12;
Galbally 0,Presentation 11;
Killarney 0,Charleville 19;
Waterford City 0,Kinsale 35;

Munster Seconds League:
Shannon 36,Highfield 8;
Dolphin 28,Nenagh Ormond 10;

Junior 2 League Section A:
Castleisland 20,Tralee 3;
Cork Constitution 40,Muskerry 11;
Kanturk 0,U.C.C. 20;

Section B:
Bandon 15,Clonakilty 10;
Bantry Bay 43,Highfield 0;
Dunmanway 3,Ballincollig 19;

Section C:
Crosshaven 32,Old Christians 7;
Douglas 0,Dolphin 35;
Dungarvan 12,Carrigaline 36;

Junior 3 League South:
Kinsale 10,Fermoy 8;
Mallow 3,Ballincollig 15;
Sunday's Well 28,Bandon 0;

Evans League:
Cashel 0,Clonmel 20;
Thurles 12,Scariff 26;

Under 20 South West Conference League Division 1:
Buccaneers 17,U.C.C. 46;
Corinthians 46,Thomond 14;
Cork Constitution 10,Galwegians 3;
Young Munster 10,Highfield 6;

Division 2 South:Ballincollig 17,Midleton 29;
Castleisland 20,Muskerry 23;
Dolphin 14,Bandon 24;
Sunday's Well 34,Old Christians 5;

Under 18 League South:
Cork Constitution 10,Muskerry 12;
Kanturk 31,Ballincollig 30;
Mallow 24,Cobh Pirates 5;
Old Christians 7,Clonakilty 36;

Under 18 Development League South:
Mitchelstown 48,Dolphin 0;
Sunday's Well 7,Kinsale 12;
Youghal 13,Fermoy 0;

Under 16 League South Section A:
Ballincollig 5,Highfield 35;
Clonakilty 15,Kinsale 20;

Section B:
Youghal 31,Sunday's Well 19;

Under 14 League South Section A:
Ballincollig 22,Cork Constitution 3;
Bandon 7,Clonakilty 45;
Highfield 36,Carrigaline 0;
Kinsale 7,Sunday's Well 45;
Skibbereen 7,Crosshaven 48;

Section B:
Douglas 0,Mallow 62;
Kanturk 7,Midleton 26;
Youghal 35,Muskerry 5;

Girls Under 18 League South:
Crosshaven 7,Fermoy 34;

Domestic Game News
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30











17 April 2014
No events scheduled
No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Fixtures & Results

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Coaches Resource Website

No ALT tag specified
Red Book

Red Book

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Camps

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Coaching Courses

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Referees

© 2014 Content Copyright Munster Rugby, Statistical Data SFMS Ltd Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM