No ALT tag specified
Weekend Fixtures
3 March 2007, 8:56 am
WEDNESDAY 28th MARCH
Junior Friendly:
Munster Juniors v Cobh Pirates,Fermoy,8.00

Under 14 League Final:
Fermoy v Highfield,Musgrave Park,5.30

Under 14 B Cup Semi Final:
Kanturk v Sunday's Well,Kanturk,6.00

Keane Cup Final:
Newcastle West v Villiers,Clifford Park,3.00

Al Ireland Colleges Division 1 Final:
L.I.T. v Garda College,Templemore,3.00

Division 2 Final:
Jordanstown v C.I.T.,Templemore,2.00;

FRIDAY 30th MARCH
Heineken Cup Quarter Final:
Llanelli v Munster,Strady Park,7.30;

Under 19 Representative:
Munster U19 v USA U19,Clifford Park,5.00

East Munster Under 14 Cup:
Cashel v Clanwilliam,Cashel,7.30

SATURDAY 31st MARCH
AIB Senior Cup Semi Finals:
Belfast Harlequins v Shannon, Deramore Park,2.30
Garryowen v Clonakilty,Dooradoyle,2.30;

AIB League Division 2:
D.L.S.P. v Young Munster,Kilternan,2.30

Division 3:
Sunday's Well v Bruff,Musgrave Park,2.30

AIB Round Robin:
Monivea v Crosshaven, Monivea,2.30
Naas v City of Armagh, Fournaughts,2.30

All Ireland Under 20 Cup:
Ballymena v Lansdowne,Eaton Park,2.30
Blackrock College v Young Munster,Stradbrook,5.00
U.C.C. v Queens University,Curaheen Road,2.30
U.L. Bohemian v St. Mary's College,Annacotty,2.30

Munster Junior 2 League Semi Final:
Shannon v Ballincollig,Coonagh,3.30

Webb Cup Semi Final:
Old Crescent v Garryowen,Rosbrien,1.00

Under 20 South West Conference Division 2 Semi Finals:
Connemara v Thomond, Monastery Field,2.30
Clonakilty v Kilfeacle,Shannon Vale,2.30;

Under 20 B Cup:
Midleton v Waterpark,Towns Park,2.30
Castleisland v Ballincollig,Castleisland,2.30

East Munster Under 16 Cup:
Clanwilliam v Galbally,Clanwilliam Park,11.00

Under 18 Cup Semi Final:
Muskerry v Ballincollig,Muskerry,12.00

Under 16 Cup Semi Final:
Sunday's Well v Ballincollig,Musgrave Park,11.00

Under 16 B Cup Semi Finals:
Kinsale v Kanturk,Kinsale,12.30
Muskerry v Bantry Bay,Muskerry,.12.00

Under 14 A Plate Semi Finals:
Kinsale v Highfield,Kinsale,11.00

Midleton Festival, Towns Park,10.00

SUNDAY 1st APRIL
Heineken Munster Junior Cup Semi Final:
Garryowen v Young Munster,Limerick,3.00

Martin O'Sullivan Cup:
Carrick-on-Suir v Waterford City,Carrick-on-Suir,2.30
Kinsale v Bantry Bay,Kinsale,2.30

Cork County Cup:
Skibbereen v Fermoy,Skibbereen,2.30
Midleton v Douglas,Towns Park,2.30
Bandon v Old Christians,Bandon,2.30

Munster Seconds League Quarter Final:
Clonakilty v Sunday's Well,Shannon Vale,2.30

Munster Junior 2 League Semi Finals:
Cork Constitution v Killorglin,Temple Hill,2.30

Dave Dineen Cup:
Castleisland v Cobh Pirates,Castleisland,2.30

Junior 3 Cup Semi Finals:
Kanturk v Fermoy,Kanturk,2.30

Tait Cup:
Mallow v Kinsale,Mallow,12.00

Casey Cup:
Carrick-on-Suir v Clonmel,Carrick-on-Suir,3.00
New Ross v Waterpark,New Ross,3.00;

Gleeson Cup:
Scariff v Charleville,Scariff,3.00

North Munster Under 20 Cup:
Abbeyfeale v Nenagh Ormond,Abbeyfeale,3.00
Clanwilliam v Bruff,Clanwilliam Park,3.00

East Munster Under 18 Cup Semi Finals:
Clanwilliam v Thurles,Clanwilliam Park,11.00
Waterpark v Clonmel,Ballinakill,11.30

East Munster Under 18 Plate Semi Final:
Cashel v Kilfeacle,Cashel,11.00

East Munster Under 16 Cup:
Nenagh Ormond v Dungarvan, Nenagh, 11.30
Kilfeacle v Thurles, Kilfeacle, 11.00

East Munster Under 16 Plate:
Waterford City v Carrick-on-Suir, Waterford,11.00

East Munster Under 14 Cup:
Carrick-on-Suir v Nenagh Ormond,Carrick-on-Suir,12.00
Fethard v Clonmel,Fethard,11.00

East Munster Under 14 Plate:
Thurles v Galablly,Thurles,11.30

East Munster Under 13 Cup:
Cashel v Kilfeacle,Cashel,11.00
Thurles v Dungarvan,Thurles,11.00

North Munster Under 18 Cup:
Garryowen v St. Mary's,Dooradoyle,11.30
Shannon v Newcastle West,Coonagh,12.00
U.L. Bohemian v Thomond,Annacotty,11.00

North Munster Under 16 League:
Ennis v Garryowen,Ennis,11.30
Shannon v Old Crescent,Coonagh,11.30

North Munster Under 14 League Final:
Shannon v Garryowen,Annacotty,11.30

North Munster Under 13 Cup:
St. Mary's v Richmond,Corbally,11.30
Thomond v Shannon,Woodview Park,11.30
U.L. Bohemian v Garryowen,Annacotty,11.30
Young Munster v Bruff,Derryknockane,11.30

Under 18 Development Plate Semi Final:
Bandon v Dolphin,Bandon,2.30

Midleton Festival:
Towns Park,10.00

IWRFU - Division 2:
Clonmel v Youghal,Clonmel,1.00

Domestic Game News
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30











16 April 2014
No events scheduled
No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Fixtures & Results

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Coaches Resource Website

No ALT tag specified
Red Book

Red Book

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Camps

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Coaching Courses

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Referees

© 2014 Content Copyright Munster Rugby, Statistical Data SFMS Ltd Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM