Munster Rugby Stadia

Munster Rugby have two official stadiums and play RaboDirect PRO12 games in both Musgrave Park (Cork) and Thomond Park (Limerick). Heineken Cup games are only played in Thomond Park.
Please find information about each stadium by selecting the boxes below
Musgrave Park

Musgrave Park

Thomond Park

Thomond Park

  • Next Match
  • League Table

Team
Pld
W
D
L
Pts
1Leinster Rugby20151474
2Ulster Rugby20140665
3Glasgow Warriors19150464
4Munster Rugby19140563
5Ospreys19111756
6Scarlets1991945
Rabodirect PRO12 TV
© 2014 Content Copyright Munster Rugby, Statistical Data SFMS Ltd Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM