Munster Rugby Stadia

Munster Rugby have two official stadiums and play Guinness PRO12 games in both Irish Independent Park (Cork) and Thomond Park (Limerick). Champions Cup games are only played in Thomond Park.
Please find information about each stadium by selecting the boxes below
Musgrave Park

Irish Independent Park

Thomond Park

Thomond Park

  • Next Match
  • League Table

Team
Pld
W
D
L
Pts
1Glasgow Warriors15120352
2Ulster Rugby16111452
3Leinster Rugby1692549
4Munster Rugby15101448
5Ospreys16101547
6Connacht Rugby1581637
© 2015 Content Copyright Munster Rugby, Statistical Data SFMS Ltd Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM
No ALT tag specified