Munster Rugby Stadia

Munster Rugby have two official stadiums and play Guinness PRO12 games in both Irish Independent Park (Cork) and Thomond Park (Limerick). Champions Cup games are only played in Thomond Park.
Please find information about each stadium by selecting the boxes below
Musgrave Park

Irish Independent Park

Thomond Park

Thomond Park

  • Next Match
  • League Table

Team
Pld
W
D
L
Pts
1Ospreys13100344
2Glasgow Warriors13100343
3Munster Rugby1390442
4Leinster Rugby1381441
5Ulster Rugby1381439
6Connacht Rugby1371533
© 2015 Content Copyright Munster Rugby, Statistical Data SFMS Ltd Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM
No ALT tag specified