Munster Rugby Stadia

Munster Rugby have two official stadiums and play Guinness PRO12 games in both Irish Independent Park (Cork) and Thomond Park (Limerick). Champions Cup games are only played in Thomond Park.
Please find information about each stadium by selecting the boxes below
Irish Independant Park

Irish Independent Park

Thomond Park

Thomond Park

  • Next Match
  • League Table

Team
Pld
W
D
L
Pts
1Glasgow Warriors19141465
2Munster Rugby19131563
3Ulster Rugby19131563
4Ospreys19131561
5Leinster Rugby1993753
6Connacht Rugby1991944
© 2015 Content Copyright Munster Rugby, Statistical Data SFMS Ltd Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM
No ALT tag specified