Munster Rugby | Official Website

Munster Rugby Stadia

Munster Rugby have two official stadiums and play Guinness PRO12 games in both Irish Independent Park (Cork) and Thomond Park (Limerick). Champions Cup games are only played in Thomond Park.
Please find information about each stadium by selecting the boxes below
Irish Independant Park

Irish Independent Park

Thomond Park

Thomond Park

  • Next Match
  • League Table

Team
Pld
W
D
L
Pts
3Glasgow Warriors22141772
4Ulster Rugby22140869
5Scarlets22140863
6Munster Rugby22130963
7Cardiff Blues221101156
8Ospreys221111055
© 2016 Content Copyright Munster Rugby, Statistical Data SFMS Ltd Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM
No ALT tag specified